facebook

   instagram

  twitter

     mail

Mon - Fri: 8:00 - 16:00    

Contact: email kznswimming@mweb.co.za   Phone: 031 001 0840

www.swimmersden.com - Official Web Site Of KZN Aquatics

 



Home



 

KZN SWIMMING CALENDAR

 
 KZNA Swimming Schedule for May 2019 till April 2020
         
May-19
Date Day District Event Venue
         
Jun-19
02-Jun Sun UMG Umglundlovu  District AG1 Hosted by Seals  P'Martizberg
14-17 Jun     PUBLIC HOLIDAY LONG WEEKEND  
15-Jun Sat UGU UGU District Age Group 1 South City College
21-Jun Fri ILD Ilembe District AG 1 Ballito - Ashton International College
22-Jun Sat eTh eThkwini District AG 1 Curro Hillcreat
25 -29 Jun Weekend UMG Seals Prestige  P'Martizberg
         
         
         
Jul-19
06-Jul Sat eTh eThkwini District AG 2 Curro Hillcreat
13-Jul Sat UGU UGU District Age Group 2 Creston College
14-Jul Sun UMG Umglundlovu  District AG 2         Hosted by Seals  P'Martizberg
20-Jul-19 Sat eTh eThekwini District  AG 3  Curro Hillcreat
         
         
         
Aug-19
03-Aug Sat eTh eThekwini District AG 4 Curro Hillcreat
8-11 Aug Week end SSA SA Short Course Hosted by Umglundlovu District P'Martizberg
17-Aug Sat UGU UGU District Age Group 3 South City College
17-18 Aug Week end KZNA KZNA Short course gala.  P'Martizberg
31 Aug/ 1 Sep Week end Club Beavers  TBC
         
         
         
Sep-19
01-Sep Week end Club Beavers  TBC
07-Sep Sat UGU UGU District Age Group 4 Creston College
08-Sep Sun UMG TYR Junior  TBC
14-Sep Sat eTh eThekwini District Age Group 5 TBC
15-Sep Sun UMG Umglundlovu  District AG 3         Hosted by Seals  P'Martizberg
15-Sep Sun eTh EThekwini District Level 1/Schools gala 1 TBC
20-Sep Fri ILD Ilembe District AG 2   Ballito - Ashton International College
21-22 Sep Week end Club Margate Gala Margate
26-29 Sep Week end Club Seagulls SC  TBC
         
         
         
Oct-19
05-Oct Sat eTh eThekwini District Age Group 6 TBC
  Sat UGU UGU District Age Group 6 South City College
  Sat UTD Uthukela District AG  Ladysmith
12-13 Oct Week end KZNA KZNA Juinor Champs TBC
20-Oct Sun   Amashovashova                         POOL CLOSED Sun Coast
26-Oct Sat eTh eThekwini District Age Group 7 TBC
  Sat AMJ Amajuba AG 1 Newcastle
27-Oct Sun eTH eThekwini District Level 1 / Schools gala 2 TBC
         
         
         
Nov-19
2-3 Nov Week end Club NDSA TBC
09-Nov Sat eTH eThekwini District Age Group 8 TBC
  Sat UGU UGU District Age Group 6 Creston College
10-Nov Sun eTh eThekwini District Level 1 / Schools gala 3 TBC
16-Nov Sat HGD Harry Gwala District AG  Kokstad
17-Nov Sun UMG Umglundlovu  District AG 3         Hosted by Seals  P'Martizberg
  Sun Club Seagulls Junior  TBC
23 to 24 Nov Week end Club TYR Westville Sprints Westville Boys High School
30-1 Dec Week end OW Capital K & KZNA OW Champs Midmar
         
         
         
Dec-19
07-Dec Sat HGD Harry Gwala District AG  Kokstad
08-Dec Sun eTh eThekwini District Level 1 / Schools gala 4 TBC
13 to 17 Dec Week KZNA KZNA Premier Champs   Kings Park
         
         
         
Jan-20
18-Jan Sat   eThekwini District AG 9 TBC
25-Jan Sat AMJ Amajuba AG 2 Newcastle
    Club Ushaka Champs Richards Bay
    HGD Harry Gwala District AG  Kokstad
    UGU UGU District Age Group 7 South City College
    UGD Umglundlovu Level 1 Gala Olympic Pool Northdale
26-Jan Sun AMJ Aqua Adrenalin OW Newcastle
    eTh eThekwini District Level 1 / Schools gala 5 TBC
    Club Ushaka Champs Richards Bay
TBC Week end SSA Grand Prix 1  TBC Nelspruit Mpumalanga
         
         
Feb-20
01-Feb Sat UTD Uthukela District AG Ladysmith
TBC Week end SSA Grand Prix 2  TBC Kings Park Durban
02-Feb Sun Club Aquazone Junior Curro Hillcrest
08-Feb Sat eTh eThekwini District AG 9 TBC
09-Feb Sun eTh eThekwini District Level 1 / Schools gala 6 TBC
15-16 Feb Week end KZNA KZNA Level 2 Provincial Champs Kings Park
22-Feb Sat AMJ Amjuba Age Group  Newcastle
23-Feb Sun OW Chelmsford Challenge  Chelmsford
29 Feb Sat UGU UGU District Age Group 8 Creston College
TBC Week end SSA Grand Prix 3 TBC Coetzenberg
         
         
Mar-20
01-Mar Sun eTH Kloof  Min Olympics Kings Park
7-8 Mar Week End SSA SA National Open Water Championships TBC
14 15 Mar Week end SSA Provincial Level 1 Championships TBC
20-24 Mar Week SSA SA National Junior Age Group TBC
21-Mar Sat   Human Rights Day  
26-29 Mar Week SSA SA Level 3 Championship TBC
         
Apr-20
3-5 Apr Week End SSA SA Level 2 Championship TBC
10-13 Apr Weekend   EASTER  
19-24 Apr WeeK SSA SA National Aquatic Championships TBC
27-Apr Mon   Freedom Day  
         
         
         
         
         
 

2001 Swimmersden.com. All rights reserved. This content may only be stored for personal and non-commercial purposes. The republication or reuse of the above content without the written prior permission of Swimmersden.com is prohibited swimmersden.com will not be held responsible for any mistakes, omissions, interruptions or delays with regard to the content or any damage resulting from it