KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License  2017/12/16 - 19:48 PM
KZNA Premier Champs & Commonwealth Trials - 2017/12/16 to 2017/12/22
 
 Event 101  Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Justus, Calvyn D       22 SGUL-ET             56,50      55,57  
  2 Van Wyk, Jacques       25 DDA-TS              55,97      56,44  
  3 Binedell, Martin       22 SGUL-ET             57,91      57,01  
  4 Shankland, Leith J     26 SEAL-UM             57,06      57,56  
  5 Oliver, Cameron M      21 MDOL-JH             59,52      57,87  
  6 Oliver, Jack H         17 Curro Durbanvill    57,94      57,89  
  7 Fair, Neil             20 Champion-TS         58,38      57,92  
  8 Duvenhage, Henju P     16 Curro Durbanvill    58,59      58,39  
  9 Rayment, Chase         16 SGUL-ET             58,56      58,74  
 10 Coetzee, Calvin        17 SGUL-ET             59,86      59,98  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Ross, Andrew           16 Players-TS        1:00,90      59,48  
 12 Holmes, Kyle A         19 Aqua Sharks-CP    1:01,54    1:00,08  
 13 Vd Merwe, Nic          18 DDA-TS            1:00,56    1:00,10  
 14 Thomas, Cullen         17 BLSS-MA           1:00,77    1:00,22  
 15 Baines, Aidan F        17 MDOL-JH           1:02,13    1:00,96  
 16 Pennell, Cameron C     18 Action Swim-ET    1:01,60    1:01,21  
 17 Fourie, Johannes P     16 USH-UH            1:01,33    1:01,65  
 18 Seyffert, JP           16 BLOT-MA           1:01,77    1:01,92  
 19 Harris, Jaden J        17 ACT-JH            1:02,36    1:02,39  
 20 Sridhar, Siva          17 SGUL-ET           1:02,91    1:02,45  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Nortje, Dante          16 Swim Academy-ET   1:00,32             
 22 de Goede, James A      17 AZON-ET           1:03,15             
 23 Khatoun, Ayman         17 Mash-MS           1:03,20             
 24 Grobbelaar, Adam G     16 Beavers-ET        1:03,57             
 25 Macdonald, David W     16 SGUL-ET           1:04,13             
 26 Jacoby, Joshua         17 Beavers-ET        1:04,44             
 27 Manning, Brett R       17 AZON-ET           1:05,13             
 28 Burgess, Andrew J      16 ACES-ET           1:05,14             
 29 Nortje, Armand M       17 SGUL-ET           1:05,32             
 30 Fortune, Lyle K        16 SASE-JH           1:05,48             
 31 Letley, Kyle C         16 Dynamo-EK         1:06,26             
 32 Leukes, David          16 BLOT-MA           1:06,32             
 33 Pereira, Luke J        16 SGUL-ET           1:07,74             
 34 Bedderson, Matthew R   18 SGUL-ET           1:08,97             
 35 Mjimba, Vuyisile       18 Mash-MS           1:09,96             
 36 Heymans, Henk J        16 ASA-IL            1:11,27             
 37 Govender, Byron N      17 Beavers-ET        1:12,07             
 38 Sieed, Nabeel N        18 Vineyard-CP       1:12,34             
 39 Vlassides, Alexi J     16 SGUL-ET           1:16,65