KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License  2017/12/18 - 20:20 PM
KZNA Premier Champs & Commonwealth Trials - 2017/12/16 to 2017/12/22
 
 Event 325  Women Open 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ross, Marlies          20 Players-TS        2:18,38    2:17,33  
  2 Abrahams, Hanim        15 Curro Durbanvill  2:22,73    2:19,41  
  3 Visagie, Emily J       19 SGUL-ET           2:23,72    2:19,43  
  4 Whelan, Jessica A      20 MDOL-JH           2:21,11    2:19,67  
  5 Grobler, Gabi          17 WATR-CG           2:21,22    2:22,22  
  6 Randle, Samantha C     19 Tuks-TS           2:23,27    2:23,37  
  7 Best, Savanna C        17 MTK               2:23,47    2:23,64  
  8 Frylinck, Marne        19 SGUL-ET           2:24,72    2:24,63  
  9 Tully, Jemma           15 SGUL-ET           2:28,17    2:25,09  
 10 Nel, Georgia           15 Swimlab-CP        2:27,04    2:25,49  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Chislett, Ally L       16 Action Swim-ET    2:29,45    2:26,14  
 12 Buys, Jeanri           17 Swimlab-CP        2:29,97    2:28,08  
 13 Oberholzer, Charlise   18 SGUL-ET           2:33,32    2:30,03  
 14 Miller, Gina V         15 SASE-JH           2:34,85    2:30,91  
 15 Pietersen, Connie I    16 Infinity-NM       2:30,15    2:32,36  
 16 Miller, Jade T         17 SASE-JH           2:35,88    2:34,45  
 17 Crous, Kirsten         16 WSTV-ET           2:40,69    2:40,37  
 18 Arthur, Natalie K      17 HASC-JH           2:40,77    2:40,75  
 19 Brand, Sarah L         17 ASA-IL            2:40,93    2:41,44  
 -- Hodgson, Nakita W      22 SGUL-ET           2:33,50         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Schoenmaker, Tatjana   20 Tuks-TS           2:19,57             
 11 McLeod, Lindsay M      22 SGUL-ET           2:27,48             
 13 Neser, Jade L          17 WATR-CG           2:28,54             
 17 Minifie, Jordyn E      16 Uniswim-EZ        2:30,69             
 18 McWilliam, Danica      21 DRGN-JH           2:31,25             
 21 Straw, Samantha        16 BLSS-MA           2:33,83             
 24 Taylor, Carlene R      18 AZON-ET           2:37,12             
 28 Hall, Kelly L          16 SGUL-ET           2:41,08             
 29 Munks, Ashleigh F      16 BOKS-EK           2:41,11             
 30 Pretorius, Elizabeth   17 BLOT-MA           2:41,50             
 31 Forsyth, Lauren C      17 WSTV-ET           2:42,62             
 32 Taylor, Helen J        20 AZON-ET           2:43,28             
 33 Askew, Stephanie M     18 SASE-JH           2:43,97             
 34 Campbell, Tarryn M     16 Crusaders-JH      2:48,54             
 35 Smuts, Marine          17 BLOT-MA           2:51,39             
 36 Pienaar, Taryn K       16 Action Swim-ET    2:53,13             
 -- Heymans, Marna M       18 SGUL-ET               NS              
 -- Esterhuizen, Erika     17 WSTV-ET               NS