KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License  2017/12/20 - 20:31 PM
KZNA Premier Champs & Commonwealth Trials - 2017/12/16 to 2017/12/22
 
 Event 501  Men Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Binedell, Martin       22 SGUL-ET           2:00,52    1:59,59  
  2 Baxter, Jarryd L       18 WATR-CG           2:08,68    1:59,65  
  3 Grobbelaar, Luan E     15 Curro Durbanvill  2:07,19    2:04,35  
  4 Fair, Neil             20 Champion-TS       2:05,54    2:04,82  
  5 Oliver, Jack H         17 Curro Durbanvill  2:09,41    2:06,02  
  6 Duvenhage, Henju P     16 Curro Durbanvill  2:12,00    2:07,21  
  7 Pennell, Cameron C     18 Action Swim-ET    2:10,25    2:10,56  
  8 Oliver, Cameron M      21 MDOL-JH           2:12,03    2:10,89  
  9 Baines, Aidan F        17 MDOL-JH           2:12,14    2:11,31  
 10 Ferreri, Alessio J     18 MDOL-JH           2:11,91    2:17,15  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Ross, Andrew           16 Players-TS        2:14,06    2:09,41  
 12 Thomas, Cullen         17 BLSS-MA           2:12,41    2:11,50  
 13 Sridhar, Siva          17 SGUL-ET           2:16,89    2:13,92  
 14 Fourie, Johannes P     16 USH-UH            2:14,78    2:15,48  
 15 Khatoun, Ayman         17 Mash-MS           2:17,85    2:17,96  
 16 Seyffert, JP           16 BLOT-MA           2:20,45    2:21,80  
 17 Grobbelaar, Adam G     16 Beavers-ET        2:20,91    2:21,92  
 18 Pereira, Luke J        16 SGUL-ET           2:27,36    2:26,70  
 19 Le Roux, Eric J        18 Action Swim-ET    2:28,73    2:27,51  
 20 Leukes, David          16 BLOT-MA           2:25,95    2:27,54  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Nortje, Dante          16 Swim Academy-ET   2:10,47             
 18 Kincaid, Reece D       17 WSTV-ET           2:20,62             
 20 Manning, Brett R       17 AZON-ET           2:24,87             
 24 Nortje, Armand M       17 SGUL-ET           2:30,41             
 25 Mjimba, Vuyisile       18 Mash-MS           2:34,28             
 26 Heymans, Henk J        16 ASA-IL            2:38,29             
 27 Putz, Aaron A          21 AZON-ET           2:38,36             
 -- Vlassides, Alexi J     16 SGUL-ET               NS