KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License  2017/12/16 - 19:48 PM
KZNA Premier Champs & Commonwealth Trials - 2017/12/16 to 2017/12/22
 
 Event 101  Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Van Wyk, Jacques       25 DDA-TS              54,44      55,97  
  2 Justus, Calvyn D       22 SGUL-ET             55,16      56,50  
  3 Shankland, Leith J     26 SEAL-UM             55,83      57,06  
  4 Binedell, Martin       22 SGUL-ET             56,58      57,91  
  5 Oliver, Jack H         17 Curro Durbanvill    57,50      57,94  
  6 Fair, Neil             20 Champion-TS         56,87      58,38  
  7 Rayment, Chase         16 SGUL-ET             57,16      58,56  
  8 Duvenhage, Henju P     16 Curro Durbanvill    57,13      58,59  
  9 Oliver, Cameron M      21 MDOL-JH             55,44      59,52  
 10 Coetzee, Calvin        17 SGUL-ET             58,62      59,86  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nortje, Dante          16 Swim Academy-ET   1:00,02    1:00,32  
 12 Vd Merwe, Nic          18 DDA-TS              57,52    1:00,56  
 13 Thomas, Cullen         17 BLSS-MA           1:01,72    1:00,77  
 14 Ross, Andrew           16 Players-TS          59,48    1:00,90  
 15 Fourie, Johannes P     16 USH-UH            1:01,92    1:01,33  
 16 Holmes, Kyle A         19 Aqua Sharks-CP      59,71    1:01,54  
 17 Pennell, Cameron C     18 Action Swim-ET    1:00,78    1:01,60  
 18 Seyffert, JP           16 BLOT-MA           1:01,34    1:01,77  
 19 Baines, Aidan F        17 MDOL-JH             58,84    1:02,13  
 20 Harris, Jaden J        17 ACT-JH            1:02,64    1:02,36  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Sridhar, Siva          17 SGUL-ET           1:00,84    1:02,91  
 22 de Goede, James A      17 AZON-ET           1:02,08    1:03,15  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Khatoun, Ayman         17 Mash-MS           1:03,78    1:03,20  
 24 Grobbelaar, Adam G     16 Beavers-ET        1:03,72    1:03,57  
 25 Macdonald, David W     16 SGUL-ET           1:03,22    1:04,13  
 26 Jacoby, Joshua         17 Beavers-ET        1:02,71    1:04,44  
 27 Manning, Brett R       17 AZON-ET           1:03,79    1:05,13  
 28 Burgess, Andrew J      16 ACES-ET           1:05,75    1:05,14  
 29 Nortje, Armand M       17 SGUL-ET           1:04,88    1:05,32  
 30 Fortune, Lyle K        16 SASE-JH           1:02,24    1:05,48  
 31 Letley, Kyle C         16 Dynamo-EK         1:04,41    1:06,26  
 32 Leukes, David          16 BLOT-MA           1:06,21    1:06,32  
 33 Pereira, Luke J        16 SGUL-ET           1:05,93    1:07,74  
 34 Bedderson, Matthew R   18 SGUL-ET           1:08,85    1:08,97  
 35 Mjimba, Vuyisile       18 Mash-MS           1:08,43    1:09,96  
 36 Heymans, Henk J        16 ASA-IL            1:09,50    1:11,27  
 37 Govender, Byron N      17 Beavers-ET        1:13,68    1:12,07  
 38 Sieed, Nabeel N        18 Vineyard-CP       1:10,09    1:12,34  
 39 Vlassides, Alexi J     16 SGUL-ET           1:15,31    1:16,65