KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License  2017/12/16 - 19:48 PM
KZNA Premier Champs & Commonwealth Trials - 2017/12/16 to 2017/12/22
 
 Event 121  Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jv Rensburg, Jacques   22 DDA-TS            4:01,36    3:59,96  
  1 Louw, Henre J          15 Tuks-TS           4:03,84    4:09,10  
  1 Holtzhausen, Luca D    13 SGUL-ET           4:12,43    4:18,63  
  2 Szurdoki, Brent M      21 WATR-CG           3:51,21    4:01,66  
  2 Brijlal, Ian N         14 Action Swim-ET    4:18,43    4:15,04  
  2 Pillay, Leshen A       13 SGUL-ET           4:36,04    4:37,41  
  3 Vorster, Eben          20 KOVS-MA           4:07,45    4:01,87  
  3 Duckham, Michael P     15 WSTV-ET           4:17,87    4:15,36  
  3 Aromin, Ozzy L         13 Action Swim-ET    4:48,31    4:39,29  
  4 Erwee, Luke            17 Action Swim-ET    4:00,46    4:02,69  
  4 Smith, Gavin A         15 Vineyard-CP       4:17,07    4:17,60  
  4 Gauche, Arno           13 SGUL-ET           4:45,87    4:44,15  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
  5 Michau, Chad A         17 Action Swim-ET    4:05,91    4:04,49  
  5 Ashley, Joshua         14 Action Swim-ET    4:21,39    4:26,16  
  5 Keylock, Kian C        12 BOKS-EK           4:54,33    4:50,29  
  6 Dannhauser, Josh P     19 SGUL-ET           3:55,09    4:04,51  
  6 Petersen, Aiden        15 WATR-CG           4:19,79    4:28,03  
  6 Kleyn, Nathan M        13 SGUL-ET           4:54,93    4:51,96  
  7 Makhija, Aryan S       17 SGUL-ET           4:01,73    4:04,69  
  7 Maseko, Felix F        15 WSTV-ET           4:23,48    4:31,39  
  7 Caldwell, Adrian R     13 SASE-JH           4:46,95    4:55,58  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
  8 Nortje, Dante          16 Swim Academy-ET   4:05,98    4:05,53  
  8 Pretorius, Willem      15 BLOT-MA           4:45,18    4:32,62  
  8 Coetzee, Liam          12 Aquasharks Winel  5:05,75    5:01,28  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
  9 Wilmans, Johno J       20 Cybersmart-CP     4:10,87    4:10,35  
  9 Verster, Dewie         14 BLOT-MA           4:36,32    4:37,22  
  9 Winter, Joshua B       12 MDOL-JH           5:06,33    5:04,24  
 10 Cordeiro, Tiago R      17 SGUL-ET           4:08,07    4:11,43  
 10 Brooks, Guy C          14 Action Swim-ET    4:40,67    4:37,24  
 10 Balfour, Joshua D      13 WSTV-ET           5:03,62    5:06,49  
 11 Ferreri, Flavio J      22 Tuks-TS           4:11,05    4:11,51  
 11 Bodlall, Jivall        15 ASA-IL            4:42,01    4:38,94  
 11 De Kock, Lance S       13 WSTV-ET           5:06,97    5:12,03  
 12 Bosch, Matthew         16 SGUL-ET           4:08,65    4:11,68  
 12 Lombard, Kaleb         14 BLOT-MA           5:02,46    4:43,22  
 12 White, Teague S        13 AZON-ET           5:14,95    5:13,34  
 13 Khandeparkar, Vedant   17 SGUL-ET           4:12,45    4:15,41  
 13 McAllister, Cameron C  15 SGUL-ET           4:33,37    4:43,82  
 13 Visser, Brendan        11 Action Swim-ET    5:19,96    5:17,78  
 14 Gower-Winter, Rance    18 SGUL-ET           4:07,63    4:17,08  
 14 Ramatulla, Wasim       14 WVAQ-ET           4:53,96    4:48,53  
 14 Crocker, Josh G        12 Action Swim-ET    5:35,99    5:21,20  
 15 Minnies, Darren S      19 Maties-CE         4:15,61    4:17,30  
 15 Beukes, Xavier T       14 WVAQ-ET           4:49,58    4:49,40  
 15 Hoarau, Jonathan R     11 Action Swim-ET    5:31,68    5:22,87  
 16 Baines, Aidan F        17 MDOL-JH           4:09,03    4:19,43  
 16 Kinsey, Conner B       14 SGUL-ET           4:48,03    4:49,71  
 16 Muller, Kristian G     12 SGUL-ET           5:12,94    5:23,66  
 17 Nortje, Armand M       17 SGUL-ET           4:17,68    4:20,74  
 17 Bernon, Jared L        14 SGUL-ET           4:57,77    4:51,15  
 17 Govender, Dhilan       11 PHOE-ET           6:32,37    5:47,67  
 18 Nortje, Gawie          16 BLOT-MA           4:41,19    4:20,83  
 18 Nel, Jayden C          14 Welkom Aquatics-  4:54,53    4:51,54  
 18 Beyleveldt, Jared R    11 SGUL-ET           6:01,43    5:52,89  
 19 Le Roux, Eric J        18 Action Swim-ET    4:20,92    4:21,45  
 19 Joubert, Jeandre'      15 AMSC-UG           5:02,46    4:55,10  
 19 Maree, Matthew         11 AQSA-ET           6:03,96    5:55,53  
 20 Bromfield, Michael V   16 WSTV-ET           4:21,41    4:25,37  
 20 Naidoo, Khairiv        14 OTTO-ET           5:03,36    5:00,93  
 20 Naidoo, Dhruv          11 OTTO-ET           5:56,38    6:17,57  
 21 Mashao, Refiloe M      17 DDA-TS            4:26,07    4:26,70  
 22 Kincaid, Reece D       17 WSTV-ET           4:20,70    4:32,20  
 23 Pretorius, Divan       17 BOKS-EK           4:30,64    4:32,22  
 24 Fortune, Lyle K        16 SASE-JH           4:31,83    4:32,79  
 25 Gultig, Joshua O       16 Swim Academy-ET   4:33,13    4:34,74  
 26 Letley, Kyle C         16 Dynamo-EK         4:28,68    4:37,69  
 27 Leukes, David          16 BLOT-MA           4:50,90    4:41,69  
 28 Heymans, Henk J        16 ASA-IL            4:48,32    4:51,12  
 29 Vlassides, Alexi J     16 SGUL-ET           4:55,95    4:51,40