KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License  2017/12/18 - 20:20 PM
KZNA Premier Champs & Commonwealth Trials - 2017/12/16 to 2017/12/22
 
 Event 311  Men Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Vorster, Eben          20 KOVS-MA           2:01,09    2:01,07  
  2 Levy, Brendan R        20 SGUL-ET           2:02,77    2:04,33  
  3 Cordeiro, Tiago R      17 SGUL-ET           2:04,80    2:05,37  
  4 Le Clos, Chad G        25 CLCA-CP           1:51,56    2:06,11  
  5 Erwee, Luke            17 Action Swim-ET    2:07,16    2:08,74  
  6 Grobbelaar, Luan E     15 Curro Durbanvill  2:06,54    2:08,85  
  7 Raju, Karan K          17 SGUL-ET           2:08,51    2:09,35  
  8 Gower-Winter, Rance    18 SGUL-ET           2:09,36    2:11,71  
  9 Minnies, Darren S      19 Maties-CE         2:10,37    2:12,72  
 10 Smith, Gavin A         15 Vineyard-CP       2:13,29    2:14,71  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Khandeparkar, Vedant   17 SGUL-ET           2:12,03    2:15,13  
 12 Holtzhausen, Luca D    13 SGUL-ET           2:12,62    2:15,54  
 13 Nortje, Armand M       17 SGUL-ET           2:18,38    2:17,67  
 14 Brijlal, Ian N         14 Action Swim-ET    2:16,55    2:19,28  
 15 Moodley, Jordan C      14 SGUL-ET           2:18,69    2:19,31  
 16 Ashley, Joshua         14 Action Swim-ET    2:18,46    2:22,20  
 17 Tayali, Quintin T      16 Stingrays         2:24,99    2:22,24  
 18 Buck, Connor R         14 Action Swim-ET         NT    2:23,36  
 19 Bodlall, Jivall        15 ASA-IL            2:19,85    2:23,43  
 20 Jacoby, Joshua         17 Beavers-ET        2:19,63    2:25,50  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Gultig, Joshua O       16 Swim Academy-ET   2:32,99    2:27,82  
 22 Lombard, Kaleb         14 BLOT-MA           2:47,38    2:28,10  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Bromfield, Michael V   16 WSTV-ET           2:29,53    2:29,17  
 24 Pillay, Leshen A       13 SGUL-ET           2:31,76    2:29,60  
 25 Mashao, Refiloe M      17 DRGN-JH           2:26,72    2:30,11  
 26 Keylock, Kian C        12 BOKS-EK           2:36,29    2:30,34  
 27 Aromin, Ozzy L         13 Action Swim-ET    3:03,10    2:57,45  
 -- Bosch, Matthew         16 SGUL-ET           2:11,24         NS  
 -- McAllister, Cameron C  15 SGUL-ET           2:29,73         NS  
 -- De Kock, Lance S       13 WSTV-ET           2:50,94         NS  
 -- Ronaldson, Daniel O    21 SGUL-ET           2:09,38         NS