KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2018/02/04 - 1:03 PM
  KZN Speedo Level 2 Provincial Champs - 2018/02/02 to 2018/02/04   
 
 Event 103  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James, Luke B           9 NCDST-ILD         1:31,61    1:29,48  
  2 Harvey, Cameron J      10 AZON-ETH          1:32,51    1:29,67  
  3 Van Heerden, Connor A  10 AZON-ETH          1:40,00    1:35,66  
  4 September, Dominic J   10 PISC-ETH          1:39,12    1:35,83  
  5 Mpungose, Art N         9 PISC-ETH          1:34,01    1:35,88  
  6 Wiehman, Jayden         9 SGUL-ETH          1:32,79    1:36,18  
  7 Pearson, Kalan S       10 Action Swim-ETH   1:39,88    1:36,31  
  8 Borrageiro, Jake T      9 SGUL-ETH          1:36,83    1:36,40  
  9 Forrest, Kai A          9 NCDST-ILD         1:35,05    1:36,53  
 10 Ntaka, Siyanda L        9 UMSH-ETH          1:42,92    1:36,74  
 11 Naidoo, Shiven         10 Beavers-ETH       1:47,16    1:39,58  
 12 Grobler, Jordan G      10 BLUO-UGD          1:45,38    1:40,79  
 13 Faure-Field, Michael    8 SGUL-ETH          1:42,30    1:43,30  
 14 Gander, Dylan C        10 AQSA-ETH          1:40,97    1:45,58  
 15 Maharaj, Shravan       10 SGUL-ETH          1:41,72    1:46,05  
 16 Naidoo, Taresh T       10 SGUL-ETH          1:41,90    1:46,12  
 17 Steward, Jagger R       9 NCDST-ILD         1:42,76    1:46,34  
 18 Kuboni, Mhlengi        10 UMSH-ETH          1:57,17    1:55,22  
 -- Van Heerden, Aiden J    9 SGUL-ETH          1:57,28         DQ  
 -- Nel, Juan               8 WSTV-ETH          1:40,95         DQ  
 -- Canning, Matt P         9 SGUL-ETH          1:38,88         NS  
 -- Spoors, St John S      10 NCDST-ILD         1:44,73         NS  
 
 Event 103  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moodley, Kivesh        11 BAYV-ETH          1:35,71    1:33,72  
  2 Scheepers, Daniel A    11 Beavers-ETH       1:35,93    1:33,89  
  3 Ehrich, Thomas C       11 Swim Academy-ETH  1:34,40    1:36,72  
  4 Allan, Joshua C        11 AZON-ETH          1:38,30    1:37,44  
  5 Haswell, Luke D        11 Action Swim-ETH   1:41,07    1:37,73  
  6 Govender, Kaylan       11 SGUL-ETH          1:36,13    1:39,49  
  7 Ragbir, Yadav          11 Penguins-UMD      1:43,70    1:40,45  
  8 Fisher, Daniel N       11 BLUO-UGD          1:44,11    1:44,77  
  9 Shezi, Sanele M        11 UMSH-ETH          1:46,62    1:46,26  
 10 Mkhwanazi, Usanda M    11 UMSH-ETH          2:07,87    1:51,37  
 -- Naidoo, Ethan R        11 WVAQ-ETH          2:00,36         DQ  
 -- De Jager, Adrian       11 SGUL-ETH          1:42,26         NS  
 -- De Jager, Jeandre      11 SGUL-ETH          1:43,17         NS  
 
 Event 103  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Govender, Kale         12 Beavers-ETH       1:29,69    1:27,42  
  2 Blanks, Samuel         12 Penguins-UMD      1:31,68    1:27,78  
  3 Rolfe, Jethro          12 BLUO-UGD          1:30,29    1:30,23  
  4 Godwin, Thomas E       12 KLOO-ETH          1:37,25    1:30,82  
  5 Dlamini, Mthobisi P    12 UMSH-ETH          1:33,28    1:31,09  
  6 Jacobs, Pieter D       12 AZON-ETH          1:31,03    1:31,27  
  7 Govender, Ethan N      12 Beavers-ETH       1:35,93    1:34,32  
  8 Venter, Micah D        12 AQSA-ETH          1:42,84    1:35,00  
  9 Msomi, Thabang         12 UMSH-ETH          1:38,90    1:37,42  
 10 Ngcobo, Monde G        12 UMSH-ETH          1:35,47    1:39,18  
 11 Naicker, Reyasen       12 PHOE-ETH          1:45,06    1:45,30  
 12 Nzoyi, Akhona          12 UMSH-ETH          1:48,10    1:49,26  
 -- Mulol, Daniel          12 Trident-ETH       1:31,50         NS  
 
 Event 103  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fivaz, Brandon D       13 AZON-ETH          1:18,95    1:18,75  
  2 Primmer, Kevin J       13 NCDST-ILD         1:19,75    1:21,29  
  3 Paulik, Yovan F        13 SGUL-ETH          1:25,64    1:23,30  
  4 Van Vuuren, Justin B   13 Ladysmith-UTD     1:30,49    1:24,22  
  5 Olivier, Kegan         13 SGUL-ETH          1:22,70    1:26,40  
  6 Chetty, Elijah A       13 Beavers-ETH       1:27,67    1:26,97  
  7 Maree, Jason           13 AQSA-ETH          1:26,47    1:29,63  
  8 Paulik, Bjorn E        13 SGUL-ETH          1:27,61    1:29,79  
  9 Venter, Caleb B        13 AQSA-ETH          1:30,21    1:34,89  
 10 Perumal, Sidharan      13 Swim Academy-ETH  1:40,54    1:35,67  
 11 Jaganath, Yashiv       13 OTTO-ETH          1:26,84    1:37,37  
 12 Naidoo, Jeryn J        13 Beavers-ETH       1:33,86    1:42,50  
 13 Mvubu, Qinisela C      13 UMSH-ETH          1:50,89    1:47,53  
 -- Naicker, Le-Shae'      13 ACES-ETH          1:27,18         NS  
 
 Event 103  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bruce, Liam            14 Beavers-ETH       1:17,73    1:18,68  
  2 Hultzer, Kyle K        14 WSTV-ETH          1:22,77    1:19,04  
  3 Govender, Kailen E     14 Beavers-ETH       1:27,56    1:19,37  
  4 Carthew, Ricardo C     14 BLUO-UGD          1:22,55    1:21,51  
  5 Achmad, Luke D         14 Action Swim-ETH   1:32,26    1:27,51  
  6 Zungu, Mbuso B         14 UMSH-ETH          1:30,32    1:33,48  
 -- Mpofana, Linda         14 UMSH-ETH          1:38,28         DQ  
 
 Event 103  Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Xulu, Mhlengi B        15 UMSH-ETH          1:15,41    1:11,67  
  2 Pelser, Matt           15 Trident-ETH       1:14,42    1:13,61  
  3 Muller, Kevin D        15 Action Swim-ETH   1:14,90    1:14,13  
  4 Moonsamy, Aldrin       15 Beavers-ETH       1:17,71    1:16,19  
  5 Van Vuuren, Kyle M     15 Ladysmith-UTD     1:19,16    1:18,51  
  6 Hlengwa, Mthobisi M    18 UMSH-ETH          1:19,18    1:20,68  
  7 Moodley, Kalesh        16 BAYV-ETH          1:21,59    1:21,05  
  8 Khawula, Sthembela     16 UMSH-ETH          1:30,68    1:26,80  
  9 Satywa, Mbulelo        15 UMSH-ETH          1:47,88    1:47,82