KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2018/02/04 - 1:03 PM
  KZN Speedo Level 2 Provincial Champs - 2018/02/02 to 2018/02/04   
 
 Event 104  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Browning, Keira L       9 KLOO-ETH          1:34,28    1:32,53  
  2 Prinsloo, Cher H       10 KLOO-ETH          1:34,57    1:32,96  
  3 Dixon, Poppy           10 NCDST-ILD         1:34,78    1:34,16  
  4 Forrest, Bailey R      10 NCDST-ILD         1:31,31    1:34,40  
  5 Matthews, Megan K      10 NCDST-ILD         1:35,74    1:35,34  
  6 Duze, Nonhle O         10 SGUL-ETH          1:40,85    1:38,82  
  7 Shaw, Lilly O           9 Beavers-ETH       1:36,77    1:39,48  
  8 Fraser-Harding, Ameli  10 Action Swim-ETH   1:41,92    1:41,71  
  9 Ntaka, Ayanda L         9 UMSH-ETH          1:46,41    1:44,36  
 10 Moodley, Thurayya      10 SGUL-ETH          1:46,93    1:47,33  
 11 Venter, Talitha        10 AQSA-ETH          1:50,18    1:50,54  
 12 Mc Laren, Emily C       9 SGUL-ETH          1:41,49    1:51,47  
 13 Lally, Jenna-Mae        9 Beavers-ETH       1:56,04    1:53,49  
 14 Els, Xandri D           9 Beavers-ETH       1:50,61    1:53,67  
 15 Sauerman, Rene C        9 SGUL-ETH          1:49,19    1:54,86  
 16 Lepront, Louise J       9 SGUL-ETH          1:48,25    1:56,23  
 17 Brijlal, Kirisha        9 LNDD-ETH          1:52,05    1:57,00  
 18 Baxter, Bella J         9 NCDST-ILD         1:56,46    1:57,27  
 -- Lees, Imi K             9 Swim Academy-ETH  1:37,35         NS  
 
 Event 104  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bruce, Tayla           11 Beavers-ETH       1:30,89    1:31,11  
  2 Macquet, Rebecca J     11 AZON-ETH          1:34,87    1:33,31  
  3 Steyn, Jade            11 Trident-ETH       1:38,19    1:33,58  
  4 Cunningham, Caitlin    11 AZON-ETH          1:34,53    1:34,24  
  5 Xu, Meng S             11 Action Swim-ETH   1:32,17    1:34,33  
  6 Aadnesgaard, Kari      11 Penguins-UMD      1:34,91    1:35,63  
  7 Rowan, Catherine L     11 SGUL-ETH          1:40,06    1:37,62  
  8 Mungaroo, Kaitlyn      11 PHOE-ETH          1:39,35    1:39,29  
  9 Zikhali, Emihle        11 SGUL-ETH          1:42,32    1:40,17  
 10 Pillay, Dhiya          11 Action Swim-ETH   1:37,99    1:40,89  
 11 Ramkylas, Aditi        11 PHOE-ETH          1:48,50    1:46,65  
 12 Reddy, Tilaya          11 Beavers-ETH       2:04,54    1:57,90  
 -- Naidoo, Keira D        11 Penguins-UMD      1:37,55         NS  
 
 Event 104  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moore, Katie R         12 Penguins-UMD      1:27,81    1:25,60  
  2 Botha, Ashlin          12 WSTV-ETH          1:26,50    1:27,35  
  3 Lewis, Kimberley       12 Penguins-UMD      1:25,80    1:27,83  
  4 Van de Putte, Amy V    12 Action Swim-ETH   1:36,17    1:34,23  
  5 Swartz, Kaylee         12 NCDST-ILD         1:35,32    1:34,57  
  6 Naidoo, Aidon L        12 AZON-ETH          1:39,93    1:36,16  
  7 Joubert, Jadyn-Lee     12 AZON-ETH          1:30,92    1:37,20  
  8 Tully, Kayla H         12 Trident-ETH       1:33,04    1:39,29  
  9 Ndlovu, Olwethu        12 UMSH-ETH          1:41,07    1:41,12  
 10 Venter, Tharien        12 BLUO-UGD          1:41,81    1:41,39  
 11 Frank, Josslyn         12 AQSA-ETH          1:47,23    1:43,40  
 12 Nkwanyana, Amahle L    12 TMAC-ETH          1:54,83    2:01,30  
 13 Mvuyana, Sisanda       12 TMAC-ETH          2:09,85    2:13,96  
 
 Event 104  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ambrosio, Emmanuella   13 AZON-ETH          1:26,04    1:25,90  
  2 Thornton-Dibb, Bella   13 Penguins-UMD      1:23,34    1:26,57  
  3 Koekemoer, Wine'       13 BLUO-UGD          1:30,47    1:29,72  
  4 Duke, Angela L         13 ACES-ETH          1:30,50    1:31,37  
  5 de Kock, Abby N        13 ACES-ETH          1:31,85    1:31,40  
  6 Mkhize, Eyethu V       13 Beavers-ETH       1:30,08    1:32,47  
  7 Moonsamy, Alicia       13 Beavers-ETH       1:29,00    1:33,73  
  8 Rabe, Megan            13 ACES-ETH          1:34,08    1:34,97  
  9 Davies, Mikaela S      13 Beavers-ETH       1:34,12    1:36,30  
 10 Nathan, Christa        13 Beavers-ETH       1:36,05    1:38,35  
 11 Sheik Freed, Johara    13 Beavers-ETH       1:42,16    1:41,59  
 -- Khan, Alia             13 NCDST-ILD         1:28,96         NS  
 
 Event 104  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Subramanian, Serante   14 Penguins-UMD      1:21,52    1:21,60  
  2 Olivier, Naomi A       14 Action Swim-ETH   1:24,59    1:25,02  
 
 Event 104  Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Du Plooy, Camilla J    15 ASA-ILD           1:20,01    1:20,97  
  2 Venter, Meaghan E      16 AQSA-ETH          1:23,38    1:22,81  
  3 Rossenrode, Elizabeth  15 SGUL-ETH          1:22,15    1:25,34  
  4 Heydricks, Kayla L     15 BLUO-UGD          1:24,68    1:26,38  
  5 Rietbrock, Kayla S     15 ACES-ETH          1:31,03    1:27,28  
  6 Mvuyana, Amanda X      16 TMAC-ETH          1:46,11    1:45,39