KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2018/02/04 - 1:03 PM
  KZN Speedo Level 2 Provincial Champs - 2018/02/02 to 2018/02/04   
 
 Event 105  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maharaj, Shravan       10 SGUL-ETH            50,43      48,85  
  2 Bowen, Jack            10 Action Swim-ETH     53,19      49,19  
  3 Naidoo, Thiren         10 BAYV-ETH            48,29      49,34  
  4 Vermaak, Ivan           9 Action Swim-ETH     49,01      49,47  
  5 September, Dominic J   10 PISC-ETH            50,90      49,87  
  6 Faure-Field, Michael    8 SGUL-ETH            52,01      50,59  
  7 Wiehman, Jayden         9 SGUL-ETH            51,41      50,94  
  8 Steward, Jagger R       9 NCDST-ILD           53,57      51,56  
  9 Annandale, George       9 BLUO-UGD            50,31      51,60  
 10 Van Heerden, Aiden J    9 SGUL-ETH            53,03      51,92  
 11 Taylor, Luke H          9 NCDST-ILD           53,25      52,25  
 12 Kuboni, Mhlengi        10 UMSH-ETH            54,50      52,26  
 13 Ntaka, Siyanda L        9 UMSH-ETH            49,97      52,37  
 14 Perumal, Jasveran       9 Swim Academy-ETH    54,73      52,83  
 15 James, Luke B           9 NCDST-ILD           54,40      52,87  
 16 Mpungose, Art N         9 PISC-ETH            49,87      52,90  
 17 Van Heerden, Connor A  10 AZON-ETH            52,18      53,01  
 18 Naidoo, Taresh T       10 SGUL-ETH            55,69      54,10  
 19 Borrageiro, Jake T      9 SGUL-ETH            54,38      54,78  
 20 Naidoo, Shiven         10 Beavers-ETH         52,23      54,86  
 21 Gander, Dylan C        10 AQSA-ETH            52,60      57,72  
 -- Drew, Dennis R         10 NCDST-ILD         1:12,00         DQ  
 -- Canning, Matt P         9 SGUL-ETH            51,67         NS  
 
 Event 105  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fisher, Daniel N       11 BLUO-UGD            44,21      44,61  
  2 Gerber, Matthew        11 Ladysmith-UTD       44,77      45,28  
  3 Shezi, Sanele M        11 UMSH-ETH            50,34      45,72  
  4 Naidoo, Ethan R        11 WVAQ-ETH            48,24      46,26  
  5 Mkhwanazi, Usanda M    11 UMSH-ETH            52,48      47,67  
  6 Haswell, Luke D        11 Action Swim-ETH     53,92      48,80  
  7 Moodley, Kivesh        11 BAYV-ETH            51,29      48,90  
  8 Broadhurst, Cade I     11 Action Swim-ETH     48,19      48,94  
  9 Venter, Benjamin E     11 AQSA-ETH            53,81      50,91  
 10 Govender, Kaylan       11 SGUL-ETH            49,03      51,08  
 11 Reddy, Keshav          11 BAYV-ETH            51,66      52,43  
 -- Gouws, MacKenzie       11 USH-UHD             47,74         DQ  
 -- De Jager, Jeandre      11 SGUL-ETH            57,60         NS  
 -- Ehrich, Thomas C       11 Swim Academy-ETH    52,75         NS  
 -- De Jager, Adrian       11 SGUL-ETH            54,88         NS  
 
 Event 105  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Jethro          12 BLUO-UGD            41,65      40,34  
  2 Govender, Kale         12 Beavers-ETH         43,59      42,92  
  3 Mulol, Daniel          12 Trident-ETH         46,23      44,57  
  4 Ngcobo, Monde G        12 UMSH-ETH            46,53      44,68  
  5 Godwin, Thomas E       12 KLOO-ETH            45,84      46,16  
  6 Nzoyi, Akhona          12 UMSH-ETH            51,63      48,88  
  7 Msomi, Thabang         12 UMSH-ETH            49,75      49,48  
  8 Naicker, Reyasen       12 PHOE-ETH            50,41      50,02  
  9 Venter, Micah D        12 AQSA-ETH            49,37      50,31  
 10 Jacobs, Pieter D       12 AZON-ETH            52,21      50,67  
 11 Dlamini, Mthobisi P    12 UMSH-ETH            51,54      51,51  
 12 Govender, Ethan N      12 Beavers-ETH         51,60      52,19  
 -- Rezac, Reece K         12 Swim Academy-ETH    49,69         NS  
 
 Event 105  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chetty, Elijah A       13 Beavers-ETH         38,68      37,90  
  2 Ramoholi, Thapelo R    13 Action Swim-ETH     41,87      39,00  
  3 Primmer, Kevin J       13 NCDST-ILD           40,57      41,87  
  4 Jaganath, Yashiv       13 OTTO-ETH            42,98      43,48  
  5 Perumal, Sidharan      13 Swim Academy-ETH    44,18      43,53  
  6 Mvubu, Qinisela C      13 UMSH-ETH            48,05      44,20  
  7 Paulik, Bjorn E        13 SGUL-ETH            44,26      44,37  
  8 Maree, Jason           13 AQSA-ETH            46,02      45,11  
  9 Peters, Spencer C      13 PISC-ETH            49,04      45,22  
 10 Pillay, Lee            13 BAYV-ETH            46,37      45,46  
 11 Naidoo, Jeryn J        13 Beavers-ETH         51,75      48,14  
 12 Venter, Caleb B        13 AQSA-ETH            50,30      49,06  
 
 Event 105  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bruce, Liam            14 Beavers-ETH         39,50      38,15  
  2 Pillay, Camryn C       14 Swim Academy-ETH    38,33      38,89  
  3 Ebrahim, Ahmad         14 BAYV-ETH            40,96      38,92  
  4 Hultzer, Kyle K        14 WSTV-ETH            41,11      39,02  
  5 Carthew, Ricardo C     14 BLUO-UGD            40,23      39,93  
  6 Achmad, Luke D         14 Action Swim-ETH     41,08      40,90  
  7 Mpofana, Linda         14 UMSH-ETH            41,39      42,46  
  8 Zungu, Mbuso B         14 UMSH-ETH            48,02      44,17  
 
 Event 105  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnstone, Christophe  15 Action Swim-ETH     36,89      36,28  
  2 Xulu, Mhlengi B        15 UMSH-ETH            37,25      36,40  
  3 Hlengwa, Mthobisi M    18 UMSH-ETH            37,69      36,76  
  4 Moodley, Kalesh        16 BAYV-ETH            38,80      37,60  
  5 Khawula, Sthembela     16 UMSH-ETH            41,12      38,93  
  6 Drew, Daniel R         15 NCDST-ILD           41,79      39,53  
  7 Chetty, Reuel          15 BAYV-ETH            42,73      42,35  
  8 Pillay, Prenolan J     16 BAYV-ETH            42,53      42,55  
  9 Xulu, Sphamandla N     15 UMSH-ETH            45,30      43,74  
 10 Mnguni, Mlungisi S     15 UMSH-ETH            45,44      44,54  
 11 Gungabir, Dilkash      16 BAYV-ETH            45,32      45,63  
 12 Satywa, Mbulelo        15 UMSH-ETH            49,20      46,04