KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2018/02/04 - 1:03 PM
  KZN Speedo Level 2 Provincial Champs - 2018/02/02 to 2018/02/04   
 
 Event 111  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mpungose, Art N         9 PISC-ETH            44,25      43,73  
  2 September, Dominic J   10 PISC-ETH            44,72      43,94  
  3 Bowen, Jack            10 Action Swim-ETH     45,04      44,43  
  4 Wiehman, Jayden         9 SGUL-ETH            42,70      44,79  
  5 Naidoo, Shiven         10 Beavers-ETH         48,65      45,27  
  6 Van Heerden, Connor A  10 AZON-ETH            47,23      45,96  
  7 Gander, Dylan C        10 AQSA-ETH            46,99      46,61  
  8 Maharaj, Shravan       10 SGUL-ETH            46,91      46,81  
  9 Grobler, Jordan G      10 BLUO-UGD            45,48      46,95  
 10 Faure-Field, Michael    8 SGUL-ETH            47,37      47,37  
 11 Naidoo, Taresh T       10 SGUL-ETH            45,81      48,14  
 12 Vermaak, Ivan           9 Action Swim-ETH     54,22      51,92  
 13 Kuboni, Mhlengi        10 UMSH-ETH            53,55      53,76  
 14 Drew, Dennis R         10 NCDST-ILD         1:02,99    1:00,11  
 -- James, Luke B           9 NCDST-ILD           42,62         NS  
 -- Perumal, Jasveran       9 Swim Academy-ETH    50,70         NS  
 -- Canning, Matt P         9 SGUL-ETH            43,98         NS  
 -- Taylor, Luke H          9 NCDST-ILD           44,89         NS  
 
 Event 111  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Allan, Joshua C        11 AZON-ETH            44,89      42,74  
  2 Moodley, Kivesh        11 BAYV-ETH            43,91      43,05  
  3 Scheepers, Daniel A    11 Beavers-ETH         44,23      44,27  
  4 Maistry, Tyler O       11 WVAQ-ETH            51,54      44,65  
  5 Fisher, Daniel N       11 BLUO-UGD            44,20      45,01  
  6 Naidoo, Ethan R        11 WVAQ-ETH            45,25      45,70  
  7 Gerber, Matthew        11 Ladysmith-UTD       45,14      46,50  
  8 Govender, Kaylan       11 SGUL-ETH            47,97      46,54  
  9 Ragbir, Yadav          11 Penguins-UMD        46,82      46,64  
 10 De Jager, Jeandre      11 SGUL-ETH            49,51      46,85  
 11 De Jager, Adrian       11 SGUL-ETH            47,42      47,80  
 12 Shezi, Sanele M        11 UMSH-ETH            51,98      51,12  
 13 Mkhwanazi, Usanda M    11 UMSH-ETH            54,56      51,49  
 -- Broadhurst, Cade I     11 Action Swim-ETH     54,32         DQ  
 
 Event 111  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Blanks, Samuel         12 Penguins-UMD           NT      39,81  
  2 Rolfe, Jethro          12 BLUO-UGD            42,58      41,14  
  3 Jacobs, Pieter D       12 AZON-ETH            41,33      41,18  
  4 Govender, Kale         12 Beavers-ETH         43,30      41,25  
  5 Godwin, Thomas E       12 KLOO-ETH            42,54      42,36  
  6 Dlamini, Mthobisi P    12 UMSH-ETH            43,27      43,72  
  7 Venter, Micah D        12 AQSA-ETH            45,33      44,88  
  8 Msomi, Thabang         12 UMSH-ETH            44,58      45,29  
  9 Ngcobo, Monde G        12 UMSH-ETH            44,56      45,69  
 10 Naicker, Reyasen       12 PHOE-ETH            46,90      46,13  
 11 Nzoyi, Akhona          12 UMSH-ETH            48,94      47,52  
 12 Govender, Ethan N      12 Beavers-ETH         45,95      48,89  
 
 Event 111  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fivaz, Brandon D       13 AZON-ETH            36,28      34,32  
  2 Primmer, Kevin J       13 NCDST-ILD           37,18      36,47  
  3 Olivier, Kegan         13 SGUL-ETH            38,01      36,73  
  4 Paulik, Yovan F        13 SGUL-ETH            40,30      37,27  
  5 Chetty, Elijah A       13 Beavers-ETH         38,51      38,03  
  6 Van Vuuren, Justin B   13 Ladysmith-UTD       40,13      38,19  
  7 Peters, Spencer C      13 PISC-ETH            43,84      39,14  
  8 Maree, Jason           13 AQSA-ETH            38,98      39,27  
  9 Venter, Caleb B        13 AQSA-ETH            40,76      40,48  
 10 Botha, Luc D           13 AZON-ETH            41,99      41,30  
 11 Jaganath, Yashiv       13 OTTO-ETH            40,12      42,64  
 12 Naidoo, Jeryn J        13 Beavers-ETH         43,38      44,08  
 13 Perumal, Sidharan      13 Swim Academy-ETH    45,25      44,22  
 14 Mvubu, Qinisela C      13 UMSH-ETH            47,86      48,58  
 -- Naicker, Le-Shae'      13 ACES-ETH            39,34         NS  
 
 Event 111  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Govender, Kailen E     14 Beavers-ETH         39,05      35,99  
  2 Bruce, Liam            14 Beavers-ETH         36,62      36,40  
  3 Hultzer, Kyle K        14 WSTV-ETH            37,34      36,94  
  4 Pillay, Camryn C       14 Swim Academy-ETH    38,87      39,01  
  5 Zungu, Mbuso B         14 UMSH-ETH            43,00      43,56  
  6 Mpofana, Linda         14 UMSH-ETH            43,85      44,33  
 
 Event 111  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Xulu, Mhlengi B        15 UMSH-ETH            34,36      32,66  
  2 Moonsamy, Aldrin       15 Beavers-ETH         35,38      34,50  
  3 Mahabeer, Kairav       15 LNDD-ETH            35,89      34,72  
  4 Johnstone, Christophe  15 Action Swim-ETH     34,72      35,85  
  5 Van Vuuren, Kyle M     15 Ladysmith-UTD       35,87      36,30  
  6 Hlengwa, Mthobisi M    18 UMSH-ETH            36,64      37,90  
  7 Khawula, Sthembela     16 UMSH-ETH            40,11      40,33  
  8 Mnguni, Mlungisi S     15 UMSH-ETH            45,64      41,64  
  9 Dlamini, Mncedisi      16 UMSH-ETH            39,58      42,58  
 10 Macanda, Mnqobi        19 UMSH-ETH            42,38      45,16  
 11 Xulu, Sphamandla N     15 UMSH-ETH            49,44      49,48  
 12 Satywa, Mbulelo        15 UMSH-ETH            48,13      50,21  
 -- Moodley, Kalesh        16 BAYV-ETH            36,35         DQ