KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2018/02/04 - 1:03 PM
  KZN Speedo Level 2 Provincial Champs - 2018/02/02 to 2018/02/04   
 
 Event 112  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dixon, Poppy           10 NCDST-ILD           43,15      41,89  
  2 Truter, Kate L          9 Beavers-ETH         44,17      42,53  
  3 Naidoo, Andy J         10 Trident-ETH         43,80      43,61  
  4 Browning, Keira L       9 KLOO-ETH            43,89      44,11  
  5 Duze, Nonhle O         10 SGUL-ETH            45,33      44,76  
  6 Dixon, Rosie           10 NCDST-ILD           47,78      45,68  
  7 Fraser-Harding, Ameli  10 Action Swim-ETH     48,49      46,78  
  8 Venter, Talitha        10 AQSA-ETH            48,46      48,97  
  9 Gerber, Amy             9 Ladysmith-UTD       47,44      49,88  
 10 Lally, Jenna-Mae        9 Beavers-ETH         53,53      50,92  
 11 Els, Xandri D           9 Beavers-ETH         50,37      50,98  
 12 Reddy, Norisha         10 CROF-ETH          1:00,15      53,96  
 13 Brijlal, Kirisha        9 LNDD-ETH            54,71      54,16  
 14 Sauerman, Rene C        9 SGUL-ETH            51,88      56,72  
 15 Perumal, Elisha L       9 BAYV-ETH            58,65    1:00,44  
 -- Lees, Imi K             9 Swim Academy-ETH    44,25         NS  
 -- Baxter, Bella J         9 NCDST-ILD           55,29         NS  
 
 Event 112  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rowan, Catherine L     11 SGUL-ETH            44,72      42,93  
  2 Bruce, Tayla           11 Beavers-ETH         43,25      43,36  
  3 Mungaroo, Kaitlyn      11 PHOE-ETH            45,30      43,58  
  4 Xu, Meng S             11 Action Swim-ETH     43,29      43,84  
  5 Steyn, Jade            11 Trident-ETH         45,64      44,05  
  6 Pillay, Dhiya          11 Action Swim-ETH     46,49      47,19  
  7 Zikhali, Emihle        11 SGUL-ETH            45,69      47,35  
  8 Ramkylas, Aditi        11 PHOE-ETH            51,45      48,26  
  9 Sheik Freed, Ilhaam    11 Beavers-ETH         49,16      50,39  
 10 Byrne, Sarah L         11 Ladysmith-UTD       53,28      52,60  
 11 Balfour, Jessica K     11 WSTV-ETH            50,02      53,05  
 -- Nala, Ncumisa          11 SGUL-ETH            47,38         NS  
 -- Chendriah, Krisanne L  11 Beavers-ETH         57,49         NS  
 
 Event 112  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moore, Katie R         12 Penguins-UMD        40,50      38,89  
  2 Lewis, Kimberley       12 Penguins-UMD        38,50      40,55  
  3 Botha, Ashlin          12 WSTV-ETH            40,51      40,65  
  4 Van de Putte, Amy V    12 Action Swim-ETH     43,32      42,23  
  5 Tully, Kayla H         12 Trident-ETH         41,85      44,49  
  6 Naidoo, Aidon L        12 AZON-ETH            45,40      44,95  
  7 Frank, Josslyn         12 AQSA-ETH            46,47      45,78  
  8 Venter, Tharien        12 BLUO-UGD            45,99      46,44  
  9 Ndlovu, Olwethu        12 UMSH-ETH            47,15      49,57  
 -- Green, Amy V           12 SGUL-ETH            40,73         NS  
 
 Event 112  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ambrosio, Emmanuella   13 AZON-ETH            38,64      37,99  
  2 Duke, Angela L         13 ACES-ETH            39,17      40,35  
  3 Fourie, Kara           13 Ladysmith-UTD       42,89      41,16  
  4 Mkhize, Eyethu V       13 Beavers-ETH         42,50      41,21  
  5 Nathan, Cora-Lee       13 Beavers-ETH         43,71      41,84  
  6 Koekemoer, Wine'       13 BLUO-UGD            41,37      42,71  
  7 Nathan, Christa        13 Beavers-ETH         44,34      42,75  
  8 Mtolo, Owami V         13 NCDST-ILD           45,08      43,06  
  9 Rabe, Megan            13 ACES-ETH            43,69      43,07  
 10 Moonsamy, Alicia       13 Beavers-ETH         41,76      43,11  
 11 Davies, Mikaela S      13 Beavers-ETH         43,68      43,26  
 12 Naidoo, Shreeyaa       13 BAYV-ETH            42,23      44,70  
 13 Sheik Freed, Johara    13 Beavers-ETH         48,51      46,15  
 14 Drew, April S          13 NCDST-ILD           49,77      51,02  
 -- Ntsele, Gcina N        13 LNDD-ETH            47,23         NS  
 
 Event 112  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Subramanian, Serante   14 Penguins-UMD        37,16      39,17  
  2 Paxton, Wyllona V      14 USH-UHD             41,34      41,87  
 
 Event 112  Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Venter, Meaghan E      16 AQSA-ETH            37,62      37,31  
  2 Tomlinson, Amy         15 WSTV-ETH            38,99      38,67  
  3 Rossenrode, Elizabeth  15 SGUL-ETH            39,45      39,80  
  4 Heydricks, Kayla L     15 BLUO-UGD            39,01      40,03  
  5 Rietbrock, Kayla S     15 ACES-ETH            42,14      40,55  
  6 Reddy, Shria           17 BAYV-ETH            40,90      42,19  
  7 Shwala, Nontokozo S    15 TMAC-ETH            48,16      48,24