KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2018/02/04 - 1:03 PM
  KZN Speedo Level 2 Provincial Champs - 2018/02/02 to 2018/02/04   
 
 Event 121  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mpungose, Art N         9 PISC-ETH          3:27,25    3:16,99  
  2 September, Dominic J   10 PISC-ETH          3:32,44    3:18,78  
  3 Borrageiro, Jake T      9 SGUL-ETH          3:19,85    3:20,67  
  4 Wiehman, Jayden         9 SGUL-ETH          3:25,80    3:22,47  
 
 Event 121  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moodley, Kivesh        11 BAYV-ETH          3:29,98    3:17,70  
  2 Maistry, Tyler O       11 WVAQ-ETH          3:52,88    3:35,82  
 -- Govender, Kaylan       11 SGUL-ETH          3:33,34         DQ  
 
 Event 121  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dlamini, Mthobisi P    12 UMSH-ETH          3:16,56    3:14,85  
  2 Govender, Ethan N      12 Beavers-ETH       3:16,80    3:16,11  
  3 Msomi, Thabang         12 UMSH-ETH          3:24,05    3:20,98  
 -- Jacobs, Pieter D       12 AZON-ETH          3:33,89         DQ  
 
 Event 121  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maree, Jason           13 AQSA-ETH          3:01,43    3:01,36  
  2 Naicker, Le-Shae'      13 ACES-ETH          3:14,12    3:10,93  
  3 Jaganath, Yashiv       13 OTTO-ETH          3:13,88    3:23,33  
 -- Naidoo, Jeryn J        13 Beavers-ETH       3:21,74         DQ  
 
 Event 121  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bruce, Liam            14 Beavers-ETH       2:49,57    2:44,21  
  2 Govender, Kailen E     14 Beavers-ETH       2:58,52    2:53,79  
  3 Hultzer, Kyle K        14 WSTV-ETH          2:55,66    2:55,78  
  4 Zungu, Mbuso B         14 UMSH-ETH          3:18,91    3:10,39  
  5 Mpofana, Linda         14 UMSH-ETH          3:27,96    3:10,96  
 
 Event 121  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moonsamy, Aldrin       15 Beavers-ETH       2:46,77    2:47,16  
  2 Moodley, Kalesh        16 BAYV-ETH          3:04,89    2:51,58  
 -- Khawula, Sthembela     16 UMSH-ETH          3:16,34         DQ