KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2018/02/04 - 1:03 PM
  KZN Speedo Level 2 Provincial Champs - 2018/02/02 to 2018/02/04   
 
 Event 125  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harvey, Cameron J      10 AZON-ETH            37,08      36,72  
  2 Ntaka, Siyanda L        9 UMSH-ETH            40,93      39,06  
  3 Wiehman, Jayden         9 SGUL-ETH            41,06      39,49  
  4 James, Luke B           9 NCDST-ILD           40,02      39,71  
  5 Borrageiro, Jake T      9 SGUL-ETH            43,48      40,08  
  6 Taylor, Luke H          9 NCDST-ILD           42,78      40,68  
  7 Bowen, Jack            10 Action Swim-ETH     49,55      41,88  
  8 Mpungose, Art N         9 PISC-ETH            41,56      41,97  
  9 Nel, Juan               8 WSTV-ETH            46,48      43,96  
 10 September, Dominic J   10 PISC-ETH            46,10      44,17  
 11 Steward, Jagger R       9 NCDST-ILD           44,66      44,36  
 12 Faure-Field, Michael    8 SGUL-ETH            48,01      46,16  
 13 Gander, Dylan C        10 AQSA-ETH            42,24      46,37  
 14 Forrest, Kai A          9 NCDST-ILD           45,78      47,42  
 15 Van Heerden, Connor A  10 AZON-ETH            49,55      48,45  
 16 Reddy, Kamran R        10 Beavers-ETH         50,03      49,00  
 17 Maharaj, Shravan       10 SGUL-ETH            47,66      50,06  
 18 Pearson, Kalan S       10 Action Swim-ETH     52,54      50,83  
 19 Naidoo, Taresh T       10 SGUL-ETH            54,69      54,76  
 20 Kuboni, Mhlengi        10 UMSH-ETH            53,40      54,96  
 21 Grobler, Jordan G      10 BLUO-UGD            58,99      56,36  
 22 Annandale, George       9 BLUO-UGD            50,61      57,30  
 23 Perumal, Jasveran       9 Swim Academy-ETH    55,27      58,14  
 24 Naidoo, Shiven         10 Beavers-ETH         59,42      58,58  
 25 Vermaak, Ivan           9 Action Swim-ETH     50,76    1:03,63  
 26 Reddy, Arien B          8 Beavers-ETH       1:03,10    1:04,66  
 
 Event 125  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Allan, Joshua C        11 AZON-ETH            39,97      39,32  
  2 Gerber, Matthew        11 Ladysmith-UTD       39,96      41,62  
  3 Gouws, MacKenzie       11 USH-UHD             45,11      41,70  
  4 Scheepers, Daniel A    11 Beavers-ETH         57,38      42,98  
  5 Maistry, Tyler O       11 WVAQ-ETH            56,80      44,57  
  6 Shezi, Sanele M        11 UMSH-ETH            46,15      45,88  
  7 Ehrich, Thomas C       11 Swim Academy-ETH    43,30      45,94  
  8 Ragbir, Yadav          11 Penguins-UMD        48,34      48,43  
  9 Govender, Kaylan       11 SGUL-ETH            53,02      48,57  
 10 Naidoo, Ethan R        11 WVAQ-ETH            51,94      49,63  
 11 Mkhwanazi, Usanda M    11 UMSH-ETH            55,47      52,53  
 
 Event 125  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Jethro          12 BLUO-UGD            34,98      35,36  
  2 Gounden, Liam D        12 SGUL-ETH            38,82      37,21  
  3 Ngcobo, Monde G        12 UMSH-ETH            38,75      39,50  
  4 Marx, Ruben R          12 Penguins-UMD        39,22      39,67  
  5 Dlamini, Mthobisi P    12 UMSH-ETH            39,37      41,13  
  6 Msomi, Thabang         12 UMSH-ETH            41,97      42,96  
  7 Naicker, Reyasen       12 PHOE-ETH            46,47      46,15  
 -- Nzoyi, Akhona          12 UMSH-ETH            42,51         DQ  
 -- Godwin, Thomas E       12 KLOO-ETH            39,43         NS  
 
 Event 125  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chetty, Elijah A       13 Beavers-ETH         35,82      33,50  
  2 Olivier, Kegan         13 SGUL-ETH            36,46      34,77  
  3 Van Vuuren, Justin B   13 Ladysmith-UTD       35,62      35,86  
  4 Naicker, Le-Shae'      13 ACES-ETH            38,62      36,34  
  5 Maree, Jason           13 AQSA-ETH            38,27      36,97  
  6 Primmer, Kevin J       13 NCDST-ILD           38,94      37,72  
  7 Peters, Spencer C      13 PISC-ETH            41,77      37,76  
  8 Paulik, Yovan F        13 SGUL-ETH            42,84      39,61  
  9 Paulik, Bjorn E        13 SGUL-ETH            39,32      40,01  
 10 Botha, Luc D           13 AZON-ETH            37,36      40,04  
 11 Mvubu, Qinisela C      13 UMSH-ETH            41,43      41,75  
 12 Jaganath, Yashiv       13 OTTO-ETH            44,03      46,87  
 13 Naidoo, Jeryn J        13 Beavers-ETH         51,61      48,89  
 
 Event 125  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ebrahim, Ahmad         14 BAYV-ETH            34,08      32,52  
  2 Carthew, Ricardo C     14 BLUO-UGD            34,38      32,63  
  3 Bruce, Liam            14 Beavers-ETH         33,74      34,24  
  4 Hultzer, Kyle K        14 WSTV-ETH            36,02      34,90  
  5 Zungu, Mbuso B         14 UMSH-ETH            38,25      37,27  
  6 Mpofana, Linda         14 UMSH-ETH            42,78      42,29  
 
 Event 125  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Drew, Daniel R         15 NCDST-ILD           31,85      30,83  
  2 Xulu, Mhlengi B        15 UMSH-ETH            31,20      30,84  
  3 Murugan, Dredin J      17 BAYV-ETH            32,18      31,30  
  4 Van Vuuren, Kyle M     15 Ladysmith-UTD          NT      32,60  
  5 Moonsamy, Aldrin       15 Beavers-ETH         32,61      33,02  
  6 Hlengwa, Mthobisi M    18 UMSH-ETH            32,50      33,03  
  7 Chetty, Reuel          15 BAYV-ETH            34,31      34,42  
  8 Khawula, Sthembela     16 UMSH-ETH            33,87      34,55  
  9 Dlamini, Mncedisi      16 UMSH-ETH               NT      37,91  
 10 Satywa, Mbulelo        15 UMSH-ETH            41,14      39,28  
 11 Xulu, Sphamandla N     15 UMSH-ETH            44,28      39,76  
 12 Mnguni, Mlungisi S     15 UMSH-ETH            44,58      42,63  
 -- Johnstone, Christophe  15 Action Swim-ETH     30,60         DQ