KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2017/08/07 - 4:19 PM
                 eThekwini Age Group 4 - 2017/07/29                 
 
 Event 6  Boys 11 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reynard, Keyontae L    11 SGUL-ETH          1:24,20    1:25,17  
  2 Loom, Bryce P          11 TSSC-ETH          1:27,19    1:29,71  
  3 Stanley, Calvin L      11 ACES-ETH          1:34,98    1:32,26  
  4 Angel, Damien A        11 Action Swim-ETH   1:31,06    1:32,35  
  5 Botha, Matthew         10 SGUL-ETH          1:32,84    1:32,77  
  6 Friedrich, Lukas S     11 Beavers-ETH       1:32,98    1:33,49  
  7 Maree, Matthew         11 AQSA-ETH          1:35,67    1:34,10  
  8 Allen, Matthew M       11 ACES-ETH          1:37,11    1:35,07  
  9 Mulol, Daniel          11 Trident-ETH            NT    1:35,08  
 10 Moodley, Kivesh        11 BAYV-ETH          1:38,79    1:35,71  
 11 Beyleveldt, Jared R    11 SGUL-ETH               NT    1:35,86  
 12 Lepront, Luc J         10 SGUL-ETH               NT    1:36,39  
 13 Gibson, Sean            9 Action Swim-ETH   1:43,56    1:37,43  
 14 Naidoo, Dhruv          11 OTTO-ETH          1:34,02    1:37,50  
 15 de Kock, Alex H         9 WSTV-ETH          1:40,85    1:38,34  
 16 Wiehman, Jayden         8 SGUL-ETH          1:40,54    1:39,04  
 17 Govender, Ethan N      11 Beavers-ETH       1:35,93    1:39,21  
 18 Bekker, Bjorn           9 KLOO-ETH          1:36,48    1:39,66  
 19 Kinsey, Callyn L       11 SGUL-ETH          1:33,35    1:39,75  
 20 Pearson, Kalan S       10 Action Swim-ETH        NT    1:39,88  
 21 Govender, Kaylan       11 PHOE-ETH          1:44,33    1:40,55  
 22 Dlamini, Mthobisi P    11 UMSH-ETH          1:41,22    1:41,29  
 23 Msomi, Thabang         11 UMSH-ETH          1:41,38    1:41,41  
 24 Maharaj, Shravan        9 Trident-ETH       1:43,61    1:41,72  
 25 Haswell, Luke D        11 Action Swim-ETH        NT    1:42,06  
 26 Venter, Micah D        11 AQSA-ETH               NT    1:42,84  
 27 Scully, Max M          10 AZON-ETH          1:39,96    1:44,08  
 28 Gander, Dylan C         9 AQSA-ETH          2:21,53    1:45,18  
 29 Naidoo, Taresh T       10 SGUL-ETH          1:44,51    1:45,22  
 30 Ntaka, Siyanda L        8 UMSH-ETH          1:47,72    1:48,51  
 31 Govender, Sivash       11 PHOE-ETH               NT    1:49,31  
 32 Jagdaw, Uraav          11 Action Swim-ETH   1:54,19    1:51,66  
 33 Wiggill, Geoffrey S    11 SGUL-ETH               NT    1:51,74  
 34 Nel, Juan               7 WSTV-ETH               NT    1:53,37  
 35 Perumal, Jasveran       9 Swim Academy-ETH  2:13,06    2:21,68  
 -- Hutchings, Ryan P      10 Trident-ETH       1:47,17         DQ  
 
 Event 6  Boys 12-13 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Holmes, Blake S        13 WSTV-ETH          1:10,95    1:11,87  
  2 Singh, Shiragh R       13 WSTV-ETH          1:15,78    1:15,17  
  3 Kinsey, Conner B       13 SGUL-ETH          1:13,29    1:15,27  
  4 Gibson, Nathen         13 Action Swim-ETH   1:16,67    1:15,28  
  5 Carson, Connor A       13 Trident-ETH       1:21,80    1:19,60  
  6 Van der Linde, Sven C  12 ASA-ILD           1:22,48    1:21,43  
  7 Muller, Kristian G     12 SGUL-ETH          1:29,41    1:21,74  
  8 Hultzer, Kyle K        13 WSTV-ETH          1:24,21    1:22,77  
  9 Campbell, Ethan        12 WSTV-ETH          1:24,19    1:23,10  
 10 Seagreen, Steven P     13 Action Swim-ETH   1:26,64    1:24,44  
 11 Kirkland, Joshua D     13 SGUL-ETH          1:24,48    1:25,60  
 12 Paulik, Bjorn E        13 SGUL-ETH               NT    1:27,61  
 13 Botha, Josh            13 SGUL-ETH          1:29,11    1:27,87  
 14 Kyd, Tristan J         12 PISC-ETH               NT    1:28,49  
 15 Govender, Kailen E     13 Beavers-ETH       1:27,56    1:28,54  
 16 Mc Carthy, Taegen J    12 Beavers-ETH       1:28,71    1:29,15  
 17 Pillay, Camryn C       13 Swim Academy-ETH  1:28,47    1:29,63  
 18 Maree, Jason           12 AQSA-ETH          1:29,22    1:29,64  
 19 Jaganath, Yashiv       13 OTTO-ETH          1:31,51    1:30,07  
 20 Paulik, Yovan F        13 SGUL-ETH          1:36,06    1:30,65  
 21 Chetty, Elijah A       13 Beavers-ETH            NT    1:31,58  
 22 Davies, Connor J       12 Beavers-ETH       1:32,23    1:32,26  
 23 Venter, Caleb B        13 AQSA-ETH          1:33,43    1:33,88  
 24 Watkins, Jared S       12 WSTV-ETH               NT    1:34,47  
 24 Zungu, Mbuso B         13 UMSH-ETH          1:35,71    1:34,47  
 26 Nhlangulela, Mfanafut  13 UMSH-ETH          1:31,85    1:34,58  
 27 Govender, Kale         12 Beavers-ETH       1:38,56    1:35,35  
 28 Reddhi, Trevin         12 Action Swim-ETH   1:40,97    1:38,99  
 29 Naicker, Reyasen       12 PHOE-ETH          1:54,96    1:45,06  
 30 Ngcobo, Monde G        12 UMSH-ETH          1:56,24    1:47,18  
 31 Perumal, Sidharan      12 Swim Academy-ETH  1:48,00    1:52,75  
 32 Mohanlal, Yash         12 OTTO-ETH          2:10,04    2:01,52  
 -- Mvubu, Qinisela C      12 UMSH-ETH          2:04,14         DQ  
 -- Govender, Craydon C    13 Swim Academy-ETH  1:16,12         NS  
 
 Event 6  Boys 14-15 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Duckham, Michael P     15 WSTV-ETH          1:03,39    1:04,46  
  2 Pereira, Luke J        15 SGUL-ETH          1:07,11    1:06,35  
  3 Remley, Breydon L      14 SGUL-ETH          1:04,52    1:08,00  
  4 Maseko, Felix F        15 WSTV-ETH          1:07,43    1:08,24  
  5 Friedrich, Stefan I    15 Beavers-ETH       1:08,52    1:11,03  
  6 Myburgh, JP P          15 WSTV-ETH               NT    1:11,20  
  7 Bodlall, Jivall        15 ASA-ILD           1:11,49    1:11,67  
  8 Pelser, Matt           14 Trident-ETH       1:16,76    1:14,42  
  9 Muller, Kevin D        15 Action Swim-ETH   1:12,49    1:14,90  
 10 Xulu, Mhlengi B        15 UMSH-ETH          1:16,22    1:18,02  
 11 Vlassides, Alexi J     15 SGUL-ETH          1:15,59    1:18,27  
 12 Bruce, Liam            14 Beavers-ETH       1:18,88    1:20,24  
 13 Moodley, Kalesh        15 BAYV-ETH          1:19,10    1:21,59  
 14 Barker, Cameron D      14 Penguins-UMD      1:25,24    1:22,30  
 15 Mahabeer, Kairav       15 LNDD-ETH          1:22,57    1:25,63  
 16 Shezi, Luthando T      15 UMSH-ETH          1:24,38    1:26,38  
 17 Blignaut, Jason        14 SGUL-ETH               NT    1:27,22  
 18 Naidoo, Khairiv        14 OTTO-ETH          1:27,91    1:27,99  
 19 Khawula, Sthembela     15 UMSH-ETH               NT    1:30,68  
 20 Satywa, Mbulelo        14 UMSH-ETH               NT    1:47,88  
 -- Mnguni, Mlungisi S     15 UMSH-ETH               NT         DQ  
 -- Perumal, Seyuran       15 Swim Academy-ETH  1:04,87         NS  
 
 Event 6  Boys 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sridhar, Siva          16 SGUL-ETH          1:00,78    1:03,10  
  2 Singh, Juvahn R        16 WSTV-ETH          1:05,96    1:08,01  
  3 Bridger, Jon           16 SGUL-ETH          1:09,31    1:10,05  
  4 Brijlal, Akhir J       17 LNDD-ETH          1:10,21    1:12,28  
  5 Govender, Byron N      16 Beavers-ETH       1:13,68    1:13,85  
  6 Hlengwa, Mthobisi M    18 UMSH-ETH          1:20,14    1:19,78  
  7 Dlamini, Mncedisi      16 UMSH-ETH          1:32,49    1:31,06  
 -- McGrath, Rourke A      16 Swim Academy-ETH  1:09,38         NS  
 -- Khandeparkar, Vedant   17 SGUL-ETH          1:08,19         NS