KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2018/10/28 - 4:12 AM
              eThekwini Age Group Gala 8 - 2018/10/27               
 
 Event 105  Boys 11 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sandri, Luca           11 KLOO-ET           1:11,74    1:13,66  
  2 Denekamp, Jason G      10 ASA-IL            1:27,47    1:28,80  
  3 Cleator, Clayton J     11 NWA-IL                 NT    1:28,82  
  4 September, Dominic J   11 PISC-ET           1:28,92    1:29,05  
  5 James, Luke B          10 NCDST-ET          1:28,94    1:30,02  
  6 Naidoo, Taresh T       11 SGUL-ET           1:36,00    1:32,43  
  7 Forrest, Kai A         10 NCDST-ET          1:32,17    1:33,13  
  8 Lepront, Luc J         11 SGUL-ET           1:29,35    1:33,81  
  9 Moodley, Dhiyarv       11 Beavers-ET        1:38,18    1:34,05  
 10 Borrageiro, Jake T     10 SGUL-ET           1:33,33    1:35,88  
 11 Kelso, Rhys I          10 SGUL-ET                NT    1:36,31  
 12 Richard, Brayden M      8 SGUL-ET           1:46,69    1:41,56  
 13 Msomi, Khanyisa        10 TMAC-ET                NT    1:51,56  
 14 Naicker, Cayden N      11 Action Swim-ET    1:51,67    1:52,15  
 15 Xiao, Roger            10 SGUL-ET                NT    1:53,82  
 16 Andersson, Bryce        8 AQSA-ET                NT    2:01,94  
 -- Ntaka, Siyanda L       10 UMSH-ET           1:33,69         DQ  
 -- Sandri, Cristiano       8 KLOO-ET           1:29,10         NS  
 -- Mpungose, Art N        10 SGUL-ET           1:23,51         NS  
 
 Event 105  Boys 12-13 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nkunzi, Awande         13 SGUL-ET           1:12,22    1:11,10  
  2 Raynard, Keyontae L    13 SGUL-ET           1:17,03    1:17,73  
  3 Rankin, Jack K         12 ASA-IL            1:23,70    1:18,69  
  4 Perold, Joshua         13 ASA-IL            1:22,06    1:19,26  
  5 White, Teague S        13 AZON-ET           1:18,73    1:19,66  
  6 Lyne, Ethan B          12 Action Swim-ET    1:19,62    1:20,13  
  7 De Villiers, Finn R    13 SGUL-ET           1:23,58    1:21,79  
  8 Moodley, Kivesh        12 BAYV-ET           1:26,03    1:23,33  
  9 Hunt, Matthew P        12 SGUL-ET           1:23,62    1:23,48  
 10 Angel, Damien A        12 Action Swim-ET    1:24,35    1:24,78  
 11 Govender, Dhilan       12 PHOE-ET           1:25,54    1:26,81  
 12 Engelbrecht, Zander Z  12 SGUL-ET                NT    1:27,58  
 13 Botha, Matthew         12 SGUL-ET           1:27,48    1:29,68  
 14 Dlamini, Mthobisi P    12 UMSH-ET           1:28,07    1:31,14  
 15 Govender, Kaylan       12 SGUL-ET           1:28,79    1:32,23  
 16 Naidoo, Dhruv          12 OTTO-ET           1:33,45    1:32,45  
 17 Denekamp, Ryan B       12 ASA-IL                 NT    1:32,47  
 18 Govender, Sivash       12 SGUL-ET           1:44,94    1:34,70  
 19 Reinecke, Matthew J    12 KLOO-ET           1:29,86    1:35,92  
 20 Shezi, Sanele M        12 UMSH-ET           1:39,53    1:39,19  
 21 Desvaux de Marigny, S  12 NCDST-ET          1:43,31    1:42,73  
 22 Shabalala, Swazi       12 TMAC-ET                NT    1:56,64  
 -- Zwane, Sphamandla      13 TMAC-ET                NT         DQ  
 
 Event 105  Boys 14-15 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Naidoo, Kaydn K        15 Beavers-ET        1:02,44    1:02,56  
  2 Holmes, Blake S        14 WSTV-ET           1:07,65    1:09,08  
  3 Bruce, Liam            15 Beavers-ET        1:13,45    1:11,43  
  4 Balfour, Joshua D      14 WSTV-ET           1:10,27    1:11,74  
  5 Gibson, Nathen         15 Action Swim-ET    1:12,26    1:12,99  
  6 Fivaz, Brandon D       14 AZON-ET           1:15,15    1:14,12  
  7 Ramoholi, Thapelo R    14 Action Swim-ET         NT    1:15,14  
  8 Beukes, Xavier T       14 PISC-ET           1:13,20    1:15,78  
  9 Zungu, Mbuso B         14 UMSH-ET           1:23,38    1:18,93  
 10 Botha, Josh            14 SGUL-ET           1:23,33    1:20,73  
 11 Naidoo, Khairiv        15 OTTO-ET           1:20,63    1:20,99  
 12 Pillay, Camryn C       15 Swim Academy-ET   1:29,63    1:25,78  
 13 Ramadu, Aaron W        14 Action Swim-ET    1:30,57    1:30,29  
 14 Cele, Cebo             14 UMSH-ET           1:30,23    1:30,40  
 15 Engelbrecht, Daemien   15 SGUL-ET                NT    1:30,82  
 16 Naidoo, Jeryn J        14 Beavers-ET        1:33,53    1:32,08  
 17 Mohoto, Thulani S      15 TMAC-ET                NT    2:01,77  
 -- Celotti, Caleb M       15 SGUL-ET                NT         DQ  
 
 Event 105  Boys 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jacoby, Joshua         18 Beavers-ET        1:01,04    1:01,85  
  2 Bennett, Jonathan P    19 SGUL-ET           1:02,46    1:03,30  
  3 Grobbelaar, Adam G     17 Beavers-ET        1:02,96    1:04,29  
  4 Kincaid, Reece D       18 KLOO-ET           1:03,10    1:04,55  
  5 Cordeiro, Tiago R      18 SGUL-ET           1:04,85    1:04,86  
  6 Muller, Kevin D        16 Action Swim-ET    1:14,13    1:12,74  
  7 Shezi, Sandile         21 PISC-ET                NT    1:30,70  
 -- Xulu, Mhlengi B        16 UMSH-ET           1:11,67         DQ