KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2018/10/28 - 4:12 AM
              eThekwini Age Group Gala 8 - 2018/10/27               
 
 Event 106  Girls 11 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Botha, Monica          11 NCDST-ET          1:15,54    1:18,82  
  2 Mc Laren, Sarah L      11 SGUL-ET           1:19,91    1:20,57  
  3 Carmody, Jessica M     10 SGUL-ET           1:19,64    1:20,88  
  4 Rabe, Amy              11 ACES-ET           1:25,29    1:21,59  
  5 Reinecke, Stella A     11 KLOO-ET           1:24,32    1:23,39  
  6 Andersson, Kate B      11 AQSA-ET           1:26,63    1:24,45  
  7 Bruce, Tayla           11 Beavers-ET        1:24,33    1:25,56  
  8 Mungaroo, Kaitlyn      11 Swim Academy-ET   1:30,99    1:27,73  
  9 Lees, Imi K            10 Swim Academy-ET   1:29,48    1:28,56  
 10 Duncan, Keira L        10 SGUL-ET                NT    1:32,27  
 11 Forrest, Bailey R      11 NCDST-ET          1:31,31    1:33,44  
 12 Goncalves, Gemma I      9 USH-UH                 NT    1:35,11  
 13 Govender, Adriel S     10 SGUL-ET           1:35,34    1:35,73  
 14 Duze, Nonhle O         11 SGUL-ET           1:38,82    1:42,03  
 15 Els, Xandri D          10 Beavers-ET        1:50,61    1:43,58  
 16 Le Roux, Bianca        11 AQSA-ET           1:44,07    1:44,62  
 17 Achary, Arya           10 Beavers-ET        1:57,75    1:46,92  
 18 Lepront, Louise J      10 SGUL-ET           1:48,25    1:47,28  
 19 Kiliswa, Lenci N       10 SGUL-ET           2:00,84    1:47,72  
 20 Perumal, Elisha L      10 BAYV-ET           2:02,11    1:51,59  
 21 Lepront, Leah J         8 SGUL-ET           1:52,95    1:57,82  
 22 Vurthan, Priyadarshni  11 BAYV-ET           2:24,56    2:11,33  
 23 Kubheka, Siphokuhle B  10 TMAC-ET                NT    2:22,28  
 24 Shabalala, Lusanda M   10 TMAC-ET                NT    2:23,60  
 25 Msomi, Khwezi          10 TMAC-ET                NT    2:30,32  
 -- Mc Laren, Emily C      10 SGUL-ET           1:33,38         NS  
 -- Aitken, Payton E        8 Trident-ET        1:37,14         NS  
 
 Event 106  Girls 12-13 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Message, Cara H        13 Beavers-ET        1:12,06    1:12,68  
  2 Carmody, Emma J        13 SGUL-ET           1:12,37    1:14,23  
  3 Aaron, Robyn           12 WSTV-ET           1:12,56    1:14,28  
  4 Cottrell, Kirsten I    12 AZON-ET           1:17,80    1:17,25  
  5 Da Costa, Isabella     13 SGUL-ET           1:14,97    1:18,98  
  6 Graham, Dayna J        12 NCDST-ET          1:20,06    1:19,66  
  7 Brijlal, Sherisha      13 VAC-ET            1:21,48    1:20,54  
  8 Borrageiro, Nirvana L  12 SGUL-ET           1:19,29    1:21,05  
  9 Cross, Rachel J        13 SGUL-ET           1:25,30    1:22,88  
 10 Petzer, Kayci          12 AZON-ET           1:20,78    1:24,16  
 11 Nabbie, Tasnim         12 WSTV-ET           1:29,80    1:25,02  
 12 Martin, Lara G         12 KLOO-ET           1:25,12    1:27,06  
 13 Van de Putte, Amy V    13 Action Swim-ET    1:32,93    1:27,89  
 14 Dowsett, Chae          13 AQSA-ET                NT    1:28,32  
 15 Lewis, Amber H         12 Swim Academy-ET   1:25,22    1:28,78  
 16 James, Hannah C        12 NCDST-ET          1:34,69    1:29,10  
 17 Le Roux, Janine        13 AQSA-ET           1:28,69    1:29,70  
 18 Naicker, Calandra N    12 Action Swim-ET    1:31,75    1:32,59  
 19 Zikhali, Emihle        12 SGUL-ET           1:31,12    1:33,40  
 20 Govender, Shreya       13 PHOE-ET           1:31,39    1:34,25  
 21 Branders, Hannah E     12 WSTV-ET           1:33,69    1:34,63  
 22 Cathey, Caitlyn        12 SGUL-ET           1:50,55    1:50,58  
 23 Balfour, Jessica K     12 WSTV-ET           1:45,06    1:51,30  
 24 Mvuyana, Sisanda       12 TMAC-ET           1:57,37    1:58,48  
 25 Rampesi, Naledi        13 TMAC-ET                NT    2:01,34  
 -- Molife, Karabo         13 TMAC-ET                NT         DQ  
 
 Event 106  Girls 14-15 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 de Goede, Kirsten A    15 SGUL-ET           1:05,72    1:10,71  
  2 De Oliveira, Mikhaela  14 Action Swim-ET    1:16,24    1:17,96  
  3 Daniel, Melanie P      14 AZON-ET           1:22,20    1:18,28  
  4 Govender, Jordyn A     15 SGUL-ET           1:16,02    1:18,83  
  5 Pillay, Trinity J      15 SGUL-ET           1:14,29    1:19,77  
  6 Rabe, Megan            14 ACES-ET           1:32,93    1:27,21  
  7 Mkhize, Eyethu V       14 Beavers-ET        1:28,19    1:30,39  
  8 Gounden, Thia          14 LNDD-ET           1:32,99    1:32,80  
  9 Botha, Brinley A       15 SGUL-ET           1:42,93    1:49,82  
 -- Ngongoma, Mukelwa N    14 TMAC-ET                NT         DQ  
 -- Crous, Kelly L         15 SGUL-ET           1:07,62         NS  
 
 Event 106  Girls 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McLeod, Lindsay M      23 SGUL-ET                NT    1:08,39  
  2 Duma, Khwezi           17 SGUL-ET           1:05,85    1:11,24  
  3 Frylinck, Marne        20 SGUL-ET           1:10,14    1:12,62  
  4 Van Onselen, Leandri   16 Trident-ET        1:12,60    1:15,21  
  5 Mvuyana, Amanda X      17 TMAC-ET           1:41,49    1:43,05  
  6 Ramathula, Bronwyn R   29 Beavers-ET        1:55,24    2:04,06