KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2018/06/22 - 2:19 PM
              eThekwini Age Group Gala 3 - 2018/06/16               
 
 Event 202  Boys 11 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Forster, Nathan J      10 SGUL-ETH          1:21,60    1:25,41  
  2 Harvey, Cameron J      11 AZON-ETH          1:31,58    1:27,08  
  3 Ntaka, Siyanda L        9 UMSH-ETH          1:32,65    1:29,27  
  4 Mpungose, Art N         9 SGUL-ETH          1:37,34    1:39,41  
  5 Lepront, Luc J         11 SGUL-ETH          1:47,79    1:43,53  
  6 September, Dominic J   10 PISC-ETH          1:45,64    1:44,21  
  7 Memela, Lungelo S      11 UMSH-ETH               NT    1:45,81  
  8 Maistry, Tyler O       11 WVAQ-ETH          2:03,68    1:48,21  
  9 Langa, Yandiswa M      10 SGUL-ETH               NT    1:52,53  
 10 Richard, Brayden M      8 SGUL-ETH          1:56,27    1:53,25  
 11 Haily, Philemon M      11 SGUL-ETH          1:55,91    1:57,94  
 12 Govender, Seth E       10 WVAQ-ETH               NT    1:59,03  
 13 Reddy, Kamran R        10 Beavers-ETH            NT    1:59,89  
 14 Moonsamy, Noah D       10 Beavers-ETH            NT    2:01,92  
 15 Bowen, Jack            11 Action Swim-ETH        NT    2:03,29  
 16 Anthony, Liam A        11 Beavers-ETH            NT    2:08,89  
 17 Broadhurst, Cade I     11 Action Swim-ETH        NT    2:15,87  
 -- Forrest, Kai A         10 NCDST-ILD         1:43,99         DQ  
 -- Canning, Matt P         9 SGUL-ETH               NT         NS  
 
 Event 202  Boys 12-13 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Spence, Jamie L        12 Action Swim-ETH   1:14,86    1:12,97  
  2 Olivier, Kegan         13 SGUL-ETH          1:20,46    1:14,21  
  3 Paterson, Ross C       13 Action Swim-ETH        NT    1:16,61  
  4 Visser, Brendan        12 Action Swim-ETH   1:18,57    1:18,28  
  5 Reynard, Keyontae L    12 SGUL-ETH          1:12,68    1:18,69  
  6 Nkunzi, Awande         12 SGUL-ETH          1:18,89    1:19,64  
  7 Hoarau, Jonathan R     12 Action Swim-ETH   1:22,17    1:24,63  
  8 Ngcobo, Monde G        12 UMSH-ETH          1:31,67    1:25,20  
  9 Dlamini, Mthobisi P    12 UMSH-ETH          1:26,80    1:27,90  
 10 Nzoyi, Akhona          12 UMSH-ETH          1:42,81    1:31,12  
 11 Friedrich, Lukas S     12 Beavers-ETH       1:27,84    1:32,02  
 12 Loom, Bryce P          12 TSSC-ETH          1:28,83    1:32,53  
 13 Mbili, Wandile         13 UMSH-ETH               NT    1:33,53  
 14 Wiggill, Geoffrey S    12 SGUL-ETH          1:42,85    1:36,16  
 15 De Jager, Adrian       12 SGUL-ETH          2:01,43    1:44,28  
 16 Govender, Sivash       12 SGUL-ETH          1:41,38    1:46,21  
 17 Naidu, Sayur           12 BAYV-ETH          2:04,07    1:51,32  
 18 Govender, Kaylan       12 SGUL-ETH          1:52,61    1:54,46  
 19 De Jager, Jeandre      12 SGUL-ETH          2:03,09    1:56,26  
 -- Thorpe, Jarrod A       12 SGUL-ETH               NT         DQ  
 -- Muller, Kristian G     13 NCDST-ILD         1:20,31         NS  
 -- Govender, Kale         13 Beavers-ETH            NT         NS  
 -- Gross-Mitchell, Travi  12 SGUL-ETH          1:10,87         NS  
 -- Perumal, Sidharan      13 Swim Academy-ETH  1:49,23         NS  
 
 Event 202  Men 14-15 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brooks, Guy C          15 Action Swim-ETH   1:04,12    1:00,89  
  2 Brijlal, Ian N         15 Action Swim-ETH   1:02,61    1:02,69  
  3 Ashley, Joshua         15 Action Swim-ETH   1:02,57    1:03,77  
  4 Buck, Connor R         15 Action Swim-ETH   1:06,53    1:05,29  
  5 Geldenhuys, Kelly J    14 SGUL-ETH          1:10,20    1:07,92  
  6 Seagreen, Steven P     14 Action Swim-ETH   1:07,02    1:08,49  
  7 Steenkamp, Jaden M     15 TOTIS-ETH              NT    1:11,33  
  8 Nel, Nicholas          15 TOTIS-ETH         1:18,86    1:15,62  
  9 Zungu, Mbuso B         14 UMSH-ETH          1:25,82    1:16,66  
 10 Fivaz, Brandon D       14 AZON-ETH               NT    1:20,29  
 11 Pillay, Camryn C       14 Swim Academy-ETH  1:30,21    1:25,08  
 12 Mpofana, Linda         15 UMSH-ETH               NT    1:25,58  
 13 Peters, Spencer C      14 PISC-ETH          1:37,31    1:26,52  
 14 Ebrahim, Ahmad         14 BAYV-ETH          1:17,63    1:26,68  
 15 Achmad, Luke D         14 Action Swim-ETH   1:34,04    1:27,32  
 16 Chetty, Reuel          15 BAYV-ETH          1:32,36    1:30,42  
 17 Botha, Luc D           14 AZON-ETH          1:29,17    1:33,49  
 18 Mtimba, Caleb C        14 VAC-ETH           1:38,47    1:34,80  
 
 Event 202  Men 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McGlynn, Michael B     18 Action Swim-ETH        NT      59,77  
  2 McGlynn, Chris J       22 Action Swim-ETH        NT    1:00,32  
  3 Michau, Chad A         17 Action Swim-ETH   1:03,79    1:02,09  
  4 Jacoby, Joshua         18 Beavers-ETH       1:01,91    1:02,29  
  5 Du Toit, Tevin         21 Action Swim-ETH        NT    1:03,65  
  6 Gultig, Joshua O       17 Action Swim-ETH   1:06,71    1:05,99  
  7 McAllister, Cameron C  16 SGUL-ETH          1:04,94    1:06,46  
  8 Pereira, Luke J        16 SGUL-ETH          1:06,52    1:06,73  
  9 Xulu, Mhlengi B        16 UMSH-ETH          1:06,47    1:09,53  
 10 Govender, Byron N      17 Beavers-ETH       1:06,14    1:10,39  
 -- Mahabeer, Kairav       16 LNDD-ETH          1:20,73         NS  
 -- Perumal, Seyuran       16 Swim Academy-ETH  1:02,21         NS