KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2018/06/22 - 2:19 PM
              eThekwini Age Group Gala 3 - 2018/06/16               
 
 Event 206  Boys 11 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Naidoo, Ethan R        11 WVAQ-ETH            33,13      32,68  
  2 Paton, Joshua E        11 AZON-ETH            33,46      32,77  
  3 Maistry, Tyler O       11 WVAQ-ETH            37,87      33,61  
  4 Harvey, Cameron J      11 AZON-ETH            36,76      34,62  
  5 Naidoo, Thiren         11 BAYV-ETH            35,52      35,28  
  6 Bowen, Jack            11 Action Swim-ETH     34,67      35,29  
  7 Scully, Max M          11 AZON-ETH               NT      35,75  
  8 Langa, Yandiswa M      10 SGUL-ETH               NT      35,91  
  9 Swart, Tristan N       10 TOTIS-ETH           39,93      35,98  
 10 Kelso, Rhys I          10 SGUL-ETH               NT      36,02  
 11 September, Dominic J   10 PISC-ETH            38,12      36,06  
 12 Lepront, Luc J         11 SGUL-ETH            35,86      36,50  
 13 Kuboni, Mhlengi        11 UMSH-ETH            36,32      36,54  
 14 Ntaka, Siyanda L        9 UMSH-ETH            37,59      36,62  
 15 Broadhurst, Cade I     11 Action Swim-ETH     36,87      36,87  
 16 Shezi, Sanele M        11 UMSH-ETH            38,15      37,46  
 17 Kotze, Ethan            9 Action Swim-ETH     41,67      37,50  
 18 Nicolau, Jamie         10 SGUL-ETH               NT      37,89  
 19 Mkhwanazi, Usanda M    11 UMSH-ETH            36,82      38,40  
 20 Perumal, Jasveran      10 Swim Academy-ETH    41,80      38,61  
 21 Forrest, Kai A         10 NCDST-ILD           38,96      39,07  
 22 Memela, Lungelo S      11 UMSH-ETH            38,71      39,15  
 23 Dlangisa, Njabulo       8 UMSH-ETH            38,96      39,52  
 24 Reddy, Kamran R        10 Beavers-ETH         41,75      39,93  
 25 Anthony, Liam A        11 Beavers-ETH         41,89      40,32  
 26 Haily, Philemon M      11 SGUL-ETH            40,73      41,64  
 27 Frank, Tyron            9 ASA-ILD             45,19      42,40  
 28 Govender, Seth E       10 WVAQ-ETH            41,69      42,49  
 29 Govender, Kaamran T     9 BAYV-ETH            42,01      42,84  
 30 Richard, Brayden M      8 SGUL-ETH            43,78      42,98  
 31 Govender, Priyan D     10 Beavers-ETH         42,23      43,97  
 32 Mazibuko, Ata Z        10 SGUL-ETH               NT      44,19  
 33 Moonsamy, Noah D       10 Beavers-ETH         43,90      45,08  
 34 Reddy, Arien B          8 Beavers-ETH         49,32      45,91  
 35 Brummer, Eron A        10 Beavers-ETH            NT      50,39  
 36 Haily, Milkias M        8 SGUL-ETH            59,31      58,63  
 -- Forster, Nathan J      10 SGUL-ETH            34,26         DQ  
 -- Lai, Ethan S           11 SGUL-ETH               NT         NS  
 -- Canning, Matt P         9 SGUL-ETH            38,40         NS  
 
 Event 206  Boys 12-13 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Connor J       13 Beavers-ETH         29,85      30,09  
  2 Perumal, Sidharan      13 Swim Academy-ETH    32,95      30,54  
  3 Mc Carthy, Taegen J    13 Beavers-ETH         30,52      30,85  
  4 Olivier, Kegan         13 SGUL-ETH            31,94      31,22  
  5 Vorbeck, Enrico R      12 SGUL-ETH            31,15      31,42  
  6 Reddhi, Trevin         13 Action Swim-ETH     35,01      31,90  
  7 Reynard, Keyontae L    12 SGUL-ETH            29,98      32,04  
  8 Jabour, Branson A      12 Swim Academy-ETH       NT      32,23  
  9 Pretorius, Ethan       12 SGUL-ETH               NT      32,51  
 10 Msomi, Nhlaka A        13 UMSH-ETH            35,79      33,07  
 11 Mbili, Wandile         13 UMSH-ETH            34,25      33,13  
 12 Moodley, Kivesh        12 BAYV-ETH            35,50      33,27  
 13 Smithers, Lukas N      12 AZON-ETH            36,59      33,36  
 14 Loom, Bryce P          12 TSSC-ETH            33,17      33,40  
 15 Nzoyi, Akhona          12 UMSH-ETH            33,93      34,34  
 16 Dlamini, Mthobisi P    12 UMSH-ETH            34,59      34,41  
 17 Ngcobo, Monde G        12 UMSH-ETH            35,25      34,46  
 18 Chetty, Vinoshen       13 Beavers-ETH         38,35      34,57  
 19 Msomi, Thabang         12 UMSH-ETH            34,16      34,64  
 20 Brickley, Blake J      12 AZON-ETH            35,81      35,51  
 21 Wiggill, Geoffrey S    12 SGUL-ETH            37,36      35,57  
 22 Dylan, Dominique T     12 BAYV-ETH            37,70      36,38  
 23 Naidoo, Dhruv          12 OTTO-ETH            36,99      36,83  
 24 Govender, Kaylan       12 SGUL-ETH            38,40      36,90  
 25 Govender, Ethan N      12 Beavers-ETH         38,09      37,13  
 26 Zungu, Wandile A       13 UMSH-ETH            41,78      37,25  
 27 Thorpe, Jarrod A       12 SGUL-ETH               NT      37,98  
 28 Ngwamsana, Lindo       13 UMSH-ETH            37,98      38,44  
 29 De Jager, Adrian       12 SGUL-ETH            40,11      38,51  
 30 De Jager, Jeandre      12 SGUL-ETH            40,84      39,12  
 31 Naidu, Sayur           12 BAYV-ETH            40,92      39,55  
 32 Govender, Sivash       12 SGUL-ETH            40,44      40,09  
 -- Muller, Kristian G     13 NCDST-ILD              NT         NS  
 -- Van der Colff, Stian   12 TOTIS-ETH           32,21         NS  
 -- De Beer, Josh D        12 Swim Academy-ETH    30,95         NS  
 -- Govender, Kale         13 Beavers-ETH         34,80         NS  
 -- Gross-Mitchell, Travi  12 SGUL-ETH            29,55         NS  
 
 Event 206  Men 14-15 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steenkamp, Jaden M     15 TOTIS-ETH              NT      27,15  
  2 Geldenhuys, Kelly J    14 SGUL-ETH            28,84      28,53  
  3 Govender, Kailen E     14 Beavers-ETH         28,51      28,70  
  4 Pillay, Camryn C       14 Swim Academy-ETH    30,31      28,99  
  5 Fivaz, Brandon D       14 AZON-ETH            29,87      29,18  
  6 Bruce, Liam            15 Beavers-ETH         29,97      29,75  
  7 Peters, Spencer C      14 PISC-ETH            30,23      30,08  
  8 Zungu, Mbuso B         14 UMSH-ETH            33,01      30,83  
  9 Mpofana, Linda         15 UMSH-ETH            32,99      31,39  
 10 Nel, Nicholas          15 TOTIS-ETH           33,94      31,41  
 11 Naidoo, Khairiv        15 OTTO-ETH            31,00      31,48  
 12 Vurthan, Preolin       15 BAYV-ETH            31,32      31,55  
 13 Nhlangulela, Mfanafut  14 UMSH-ETH            31,76      31,59  
 14 Chetty, Reuel          15 BAYV-ETH            30,86      32,35  
 15 Achmad, Luke D         14 Action Swim-ETH     33,72      32,65  
 16 Naidu, Sashlyn         15 BAYV-ETH            34,69      33,70  
 17 Mtimba, Caleb C        14 VAC-ETH             34,21      33,90  
 18 Botha, Luc D           14 AZON-ETH            33,82      34,38  
 19 Duma, Mvelo M          14 UMSH-ETH            34,58      36,39  
 -- Ebrahim, Ahmad         14 BAYV-ETH            31,12         DQ  
 -- Hlongwane, Othi N      14 UMSH-ETH               NT         NS  
 -- Kleyn, Nathan M        14 SGUL-ETH            29,38         NS  
 
 Event 206  Men 16 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Saunders, Joshua T     22 Swim Academy-ETH    23,93      24,30  
  2 Nortje, Dante          17 Swim Academy-ETH    25,94      25,27  
  3 McGrath, Rourke A      17 Swim Academy-ETH    25,58      25,39  
  4 Jacoby, Aaron          18 Beavers-ETH         26,30      26,43  
  5 Bedderson, Matthew R   18 SGUL-ETH            26,09      26,75  
  6 Grobbelaar, Adam G     16 Beavers-ETH         26,52      27,12  
  7 Pereira, Luke J        16 SGUL-ETH            27,13      27,36  
  8 McAllister, Cameron C  16 SGUL-ETH            26,81      27,41  
  9 Govender, Byron N      17 Beavers-ETH         27,36      27,46  
 10 Xulu, Mhlengi B        16 UMSH-ETH            28,01      28,52  
 11 Dlamini, Mncedisi      17 UMSH-ETH            31,46      30,87  
 12 Pillay, Prenolan J     16 BAYV-ETH            32,88      31,13  
 -- Mahabeer, Kairav       16 LNDD-ETH            27,32         NS  
 -- Perumal, Seyuran       16 Swim Academy-ETH    25,97         NS